NPC 1412 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Loch Modan, Silverpine Forest, Dustwallow Marsh, Stonetalon Mountains, Ashenvale, Darkshore, Moonglade, Darnassus, Feralas, Stormwind City
Classic referenceSource locations
Show Squirrel on the interactive map →266 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Loch Modan · 60.3, 17.7Loch Modan · source spawn 8226
- Loch Modan · 21.1, 71.0Valley of Kings · source spawn 8228
- Loch Modan · 39.8, 46.8Thelsamar · source spawn 8229
- Loch Modan · 39.8, 45.7Thelsamar · source spawn 8230
- Loch Modan · 33.5, 51.8Thelsamar · source spawn 8231
- Loch Modan · 33.6, 45.8Thelsamar · source spawn 8232
- Loch Modan · 30.2, 10.9Silver Stream Mine · source spawn 8299
- Loch Modan · 66.3, 37.6Loch Modan · source spawn 8300
- Loch Modan · 58.8, 15.9Loch Modan · source spawn 8301
- Loch Modan · 66.0, 41.4Loch Modan · source spawn 8333
- Loch Modan · 21.1, 72.8Valley of Kings · source spawn 8334
- Loch Modan · 59.0, 77.9Loch Modan · source spawn 8347
- Loch Modan · 57.7, 70.0Loch Modan · source spawn 8358
- Loch Modan · 48.0, 72.3Loch Modan · source spawn 8359
- Loch Modan · 38.8, 42.4Thelsamar · source spawn 8360
- Loch Modan · 29.1, 39.4Loch Modan · source spawn 8361
- Loch Modan · 28.2, 29.0Loch Modan · source spawn 8368
- Loch Modan · 31.2, 32.0Loch Modan · source spawn 8682
- Loch Modan · 39.3, 35.3Loch Modan · source spawn 8684
- Loch Modan · 39.3, 48.6Thelsamar · source spawn 8693
- Loch Modan · 62.4, 36.2Loch Modan · source spawn 8722
- Loch Modan · 61.2, 23.6Loch Modan · source spawn 8744
- Loch Modan · 62.5, 28.9Loch Modan · source spawn 8797
- Loch Modan · 28.4, 17.5Silver Stream Mine · source spawn 8814
- Loch Modan · 43.2, 65.1Grizzlepaw Ridge · source spawn 8842
- Loch Modan · 21.1, 17.4North Gate Pass · source spawn 8868
- Loch Modan · 20.7, 71.7Valley of Kings · source spawn 8869
- Loch Modan · 39.4, 49.0Thelsamar · source spawn 8871
- Loch Modan · 28.4, 58.6Loch Modan · source spawn 8936
- Loch Modan · 19.4, 76.1Valley of Kings · source spawn 8938
- Loch Modan · 40.2, 29.5Silver Stream Mine · source spawn 8952
- Loch Modan · 29.9, 41.1Loch Modan · source spawn 8967
- Loch Modan · 35.8, 36.2Loch Modan · source spawn 8976
- Loch Modan · 28.4, 43.5Loch Modan · source spawn 9027
- Loch Modan · 64.8, 43.3Loch Modan · source spawn 9036
- Loch Modan · 35.5, 50.9Thelsamar · source spawn 9045
- Loch Modan · 26.3, 33.1Loch Modan · source spawn 9046
- Loch Modan · 24.8, 26.7Loch Modan · source spawn 9146
- Loch Modan · 22.2, 75.5Valley of Kings · source spawn 9157
- Loch Modan · 34.6, 46.5Thelsamar · source spawn 9182
- Loch Modan · 20.0, 77.8Valley of Kings · source spawn 9183
- Loch Modan · 36.0, 44.8Thelsamar · source spawn 9236
- Loch Modan · 30.9, 50.8Loch Modan · source spawn 9270
- Loch Modan · 36.3, 47.1Thelsamar · source spawn 9271
- Loch Modan · 32.5, 56.0Loch Modan · source spawn 9342
- Loch Modan · 36.5, 45.3Thelsamar · source spawn 9355
- Silverpine Forest · 53.1, 43.8Silverpine Forest · source spawn 18233
- Silverpine Forest · 35.3, 16.0The Skittering Dark · source spawn 18478
- Silverpine Forest · 51.6, 62.3Silverpine Forest · source spawn 19201
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.3, 52.2Theramore Isle · source spawn 24016
- Dustwallow Marsh · 63.7, 49.9Theramore Isle · source spawn 24049
- Stonetalon Mountains · 39.7, 7.8Stonetalon Peak · source spawn 29258
- Stonetalon Mountains · 71.1, 45.5Windshear Crag · source spawn 29259
- Stonetalon Mountains · 68.1, 48.0Windshear Crag · source spawn 29262
- Stonetalon Mountains · 80.1, 95.4Greatwood Vale · source spawn 29263
- Stonetalon Mountains · 76.8, 90.1Camp Aparaje · source spawn 29264
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.4, 70.7Webwinder Path · source spawn 29265
- Stonetalon Mountains · 30.9, 11.3The Talon Den · source spawn 29266
- Stonetalon Mountains · 74.9, 84.2Grimtotem Post · source spawn 29267
- Stonetalon Mountains · 52.0, 45.8Mirkfallon Lake · source spawn 29268
- Stonetalon Mountains · 65.4, 37.9Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29269
- Stonetalon Mountains · 34.1, 9.9Stonetalon Peak · source spawn 29270
- Stonetalon Mountains · 34.4, 17.9Stonetalon Peak · source spawn 29271
- Stonetalon Mountains · 75.8, 50.3Windshear Crag · source spawn 29272
- Stonetalon Mountains · 51.4, 42.8Mirkfallon Lake · source spawn 29273
- Stonetalon Mountains · 62.0, 59.9Windshear Crag · source spawn 29274
- Stonetalon Mountains · 77.8, 86.1Grimtotem Post · source spawn 29275
- Stonetalon Mountains · 82.0, 88.2Greatwood Vale · source spawn 29279
- Stonetalon Mountains · 81.2, 84.8Greatwood Vale · source spawn 29280
- Stonetalon Mountains · 52.7, 59.3Webwinder Path · source spawn 29281
- Stonetalon Mountains · 81.9, 91.0Greatwood Vale · source spawn 29282
- Stonetalon Mountains · 78.0, 43.1The Talondeep Path · source spawn 29283
- Stonetalon Mountains · 51.4, 36.4Mirkfallon Lake · source spawn 29284
- Stonetalon Mountains · 69.6, 41.0Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29285
- Stonetalon Mountains · 78.7, 94.8Greatwood Vale · source spawn 29286
- Stonetalon Mountains · 66.9, 85.8Webwinder Path · source spawn 29287
- Stonetalon Mountains · 53.7, 61.9Webwinder Path · source spawn 29288
- Stonetalon Mountains · 68.6, 89.2Webwinder Path · source spawn 29289
- Stonetalon Mountains · 72.3, 94.5Malaka'jin · source spawn 29290
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.5, 76.9Webwinder Path · source spawn 29291
- Stonetalon Mountains · 47.3, 33.0Mirkfallon Lake · source spawn 29292
- Stonetalon Mountains · 43.5, 16.9Stonetalon Peak · source spawn 29293
- Stonetalon Mountains · 60.5, 81.7Webwinder Path · source spawn 29294
- Stonetalon Mountains · 77.1, 90.7Camp Aparaje · source spawn 29295
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.8, 52.5Theramore Isle · source spawn 30447
- Dustwallow Marsh · 66.4, 52.2Theramore Isle · source spawn 30448
- Dustwallow Marsh · 66.9, 45.6Theramore Isle · source spawn 30672
- Dustwallow Marsh · 68.4, 49.6Theramore Isle · source spawn 30755
- Dustwallow Marsh · 64.2, 47.5Theramore Isle · source spawn 30802
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.9, 44.6Theramore Isle · source spawn 30881
- Ashenvale · 40.7, 61.8Ashenvale · source spawn 32774
- Ashenvale · 27.7, 47.8Ashenvale · source spawn 32775
- Ashenvale · 52.0, 66.2Silverwind Refuge · source spawn 32776
- Ashenvale · 44.4, 42.0Iris Lake · source spawn 32777
- Ashenvale · 66.7, 50.8Night Run · source spawn 32778
- Ashenvale · 20.8, 59.5Fire Scar Shrine · source spawn 32779
- Ashenvale · 65.3, 44.3Night Run · source spawn 32780
- Ashenvale · 43.8, 45.3Iris Lake · source spawn 32781
- Ashenvale · 55.3, 33.7Nightsong Woods · source spawn 32782
- Ashenvale · 81.7, 52.5Nightsong Woods · source spawn 32784
- Ashenvale · 32.8, 39.0Ashenvale · source spawn 32785
- Ashenvale · 69.1, 66.2Nightsong Woods · source spawn 32786
- Ashenvale · 19.0, 22.3Ashenvale · source spawn 32788
- Dustwallow Marsh · 68.0, 47.0Theramore Isle · source spawn 33799
- Dustwallow Marsh · 67.1, 49.2Theramore Isle · source spawn 33907
- Dustwallow Marsh · 67.0, 50.8Theramore Isle · source spawn 34011
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.8, 50.5Theramore Isle · source spawn 34013
- Dustwallow Marsh · 64.7, 47.0Theramore Isle · source spawn 37041
- Dustwallow Marsh · 64.9, 50.6Theramore Isle · source spawn 37047
- Darkshore · 61.2, 11.3Darkshore · source spawn 37499
- Darkshore · 45.9, 55.5Darkshore · source spawn 37500
- Darkshore · 43.4, 56.5Ameth'Aran · source spawn 37501
- Darkshore · 48.4, 37.3Bashal'Aran · source spawn 37505
- Darkshore · 41.0, 38.2Darkshore · source spawn 37507
- Darkshore · 41.3, 50.1Darkshore · source spawn 37509
- Moonglade · 37.0, 69.6Moonglade · source spawn 39257
- Moonglade · 35.8, 56.2Moonglade · source spawn 42343
- Moonglade · 36.1, 59.6Moonglade · source spawn 42344
- Moonglade · 34.8, 58.4Moonglade · source spawn 42346
- Moonglade · 33.0, 62.2Moonglade · source spawn 42348
- Moonglade · 38.8, 31.9Moonglade · source spawn 42350
- Moonglade · 65.6, 56.6Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42353
- Moonglade · 35.6, 54.3Moonglade · source spawn 42374
- Moonglade · 57.9, 28.0Nighthaven · source spawn 42375
- Moonglade · 54.7, 75.1Moonglade · source spawn 42376
- Moonglade · 48.0, 63.0Moonglade · source spawn 42377
- Moonglade · 65.2, 50.5Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42378
- Moonglade · 62.0, 49.9Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42379
- Moonglade · 33.4, 44.6Shrine of Remulos · source spawn 42380
- Moonglade · 37.0, 53.9Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42399
- Moonglade · 34.5, 59.9Moonglade · source spawn 42402
- Moonglade · 68.1, 53.7Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42404
- Moonglade · 39.4, 56.3Moonglade · source spawn 42422
- Moonglade · 52.1, 71.5Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42423
- Moonglade · 30.6, 53.4Moonglade · source spawn 42425
- Moonglade · 42.3, 34.9Nighthaven · source spawn 42427
- Moonglade · 37.7, 62.6Moonglade · source spawn 42433
- Moonglade · 48.5, 31.9Nighthaven · source spawn 42434
- Moonglade · 70.6, 50.4Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42435
- Moonglade · 56.3, 66.1Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42438
- Moonglade · 39.0, 44.2Moonglade · source spawn 42439
- Moonglade · 64.6, 69.1Moonglade · source spawn 42441
- Moonglade · 32.0, 58.1Moonglade · source spawn 42445
- Moonglade · 41.3, 32.8Nighthaven · source spawn 42446
- Moonglade · 41.0, 62.9Moonglade · source spawn 42447
- Moonglade · 49.1, 42.9Nighthaven · source spawn 42452
- Moonglade · 37.2, 43.6Shrine of Remulos · source spawn 42455
- Moonglade · 70.7, 56.6Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42456
- Moonglade · 37.1, 45.2Moonglade · source spawn 42457
- Moonglade · 31.5, 48.7Moonglade · source spawn 42458
- Moonglade · 33.7, 58.1Moonglade · source spawn 42459
- Moonglade · 39.2, 34.4Moonglade · source spawn 42461
- Moonglade · 37.1, 36.6Moonglade · source spawn 42464
- Moonglade · 39.7, 60.8Moonglade · source spawn 42465
- Moonglade · 40.7, 57.2Moonglade · source spawn 42469
- Moonglade · 35.6, 64.7Moonglade · source spawn 42472
- Moonglade · 52.6, 31.1Nighthaven · source spawn 42474
- Moonglade · 32.0, 56.3Moonglade · source spawn 42475
- Moonglade · 51.9, 64.1Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42478
- Moonglade · 63.6, 46.3Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42479
- Moonglade · 32.4, 32.2Moonglade · source spawn 42484
- Moonglade · 42.3, 53.5Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42486
- Moonglade · 62.8, 64.6Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42487
- Moonglade · 32.3, 53.0Moonglade · source spawn 42488
- Moonglade · 36.0, 65.4Moonglade · source spawn 42493
- Moonglade · 51.5, 66.9Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42496
- Moonglade · 50.6, 36.1Nighthaven · source spawn 42498
- Moonglade · 52.1, 39.2Nighthaven · source spawn 42501
- Moonglade · 41.6, 58.6Moonglade · source spawn 42502
- Moonglade · 44.8, 60.3Moonglade · source spawn 42504
- Moonglade · 40.1, 44.6Moonglade · source spawn 42506
- Moonglade · 36.4, 51.8Moonglade · source spawn 42512
- Moonglade · 47.7, 64.6Moonglade · source spawn 42517
- Moonglade · 32.7, 40.2Shrine of Remulos · source spawn 42529
- Moonglade · 62.3, 69.7Moonglade · source spawn 42532
- Moonglade · 33.4, 54.8Moonglade · source spawn 42537
- Moonglade · 35.7, 48.0Moonglade · source spawn 42538
- Moonglade · 35.2, 39.4Shrine of Remulos · source spawn 42540
- Moonglade · 71.5, 60.3Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42542
- Moonglade · 64.5, 62.9Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42544
- Moonglade · 39.2, 68.1Moonglade · source spawn 42546
- Moonglade · 47.9, 34.1Nighthaven · source spawn 42547
- Moonglade · 61.0, 65.8Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42548
- Moonglade · 51.8, 46.3Nighthaven · source spawn 42549
- Moonglade · 50.5, 32.6Nighthaven · source spawn 42554
- Moonglade · 40.7, 40.3Moonglade · source spawn 42556
- Moonglade · 55.2, 30.3Nighthaven · source spawn 42557
- Moonglade · 46.0, 44.6Nighthaven · source spawn 42559
- Moonglade · 38.7, 65.9Moonglade · source spawn 42560
- Moonglade · 43.9, 58.7Moonglade · source spawn 42561
- Moonglade · 66.2, 50.1Stormrage Barrow Dens · source spawn 42563
- Moonglade · 31.0, 54.5Moonglade · source spawn 42636
- Moonglade · 59.2, 33.4Moonglade · source spawn 42649
- Moonglade · 34.9, 33.0Moonglade · source spawn 42650
- Moonglade · 37.1, 69.6Moonglade · source spawn 42653
- Moonglade · 38.7, 47.5Lake Elune'ara · source spawn 42654
- Moonglade · 47.8, 65.8Moonglade · source spawn 42670
- Moonglade · 35.1, 43.9Shrine of Remulos · source spawn 42728
- Moonglade · 48.7, 31.7Nighthaven · source spawn 42731
- Darnassus · 68.8, 51.8Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46505
- Darnassus · 34.4, 60.0The Temple Gardens · source spawn 46506
- Darnassus · 65.2, 65.0Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46507
- Darnassus · 72.8, 49.9Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46509
- Darnassus · 30.8, 40.5Darnassus · source spawn 46510
- Darnassus · 38.1, 45.2Darnassus · source spawn 46511
- Darnassus · 52.6, 16.3Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46512
- Darnassus · 66.0, 30.4Warrior's Terrace · source spawn 46513
- Darnassus · 41.9, 15.9Cenarion Enclave · source spawn 46514
- Darnassus · 65.9, 74.9Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46515
- Darnassus · 49.0, 76.6The Temple Gardens · source spawn 46516
- Darnassus · 35.3, 52.4The Temple Gardens · source spawn 46517
- Darnassus · 61.8, 74.9Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46518
- Darnassus · 69.9, 57.7Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46519
- Darnassus · 56.4, 48.1Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46520
- Darnassus · 59.0, 74.1Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46521
- Darnassus · 54.0, 30.7Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46522
- Darnassus · 59.6, 51.4Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46523
- Darnassus · 54.2, 9.5Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46524
- Darnassus · 52.6, 88.7Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46525
- Darnassus · 60.4, 6.2Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46526
- Darnassus · 68.5, 55.8Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46527
- Darnassus · 52.3, 87.4Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46528
- Darnassus · 47.4, 68.4The Temple Gardens · source spawn 46529
- Darnassus · 49.5, 31.1Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46530
- Darnassus · 38.0, 18.0Cenarion Enclave · source spawn 46532
- Darnassus · 64.1, 73.6Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46533
- Darnassus · 74.1, 31.3Darnassus · source spawn 46534
- Darnassus · 54.3, 72.4Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46535
- Darnassus · 53.4, 21.1Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46536
- Darnassus · 67.8, 57.9Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46537
- Darnassus · 58.5, 10.9Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46538
- Darnassus · 61.7, 25.5Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46539
- Darnassus · 35.3, 12.8Cenarion Enclave · source spawn 46540
- Darnassus · 59.5, 30.0Warrior's Terrace · source spawn 46541
- Darnassus · 47.4, 29.5Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46542
- Darnassus · 58.3, 72.0Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46543
- Darnassus · 53.5, 71.5Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46544
- Darnassus · 62.3, 11.4Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46545
- Darnassus · 44.9, 21.9Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46546
- Darnassus · 39.3, 9.4Cenarion Enclave · source spawn 46548
- Darnassus · 59.3, 56.0Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46549
- Darnassus · 39.0, 37.8Darnassus · source spawn 46550
- Darnassus · 51.7, 82.3Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46551
- Darnassus · 50.4, 19.5Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46552
- Darnassus · 50.6, 75.6The Temple Gardens · source spawn 46553
- Darnassus · 49.7, 10.2Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46554
- Darnassus · 58.6, 64.5Tradesmen's Terrace · source spawn 46555
- Darnassus · 41.5, 42.8Darnassus · source spawn 46556
- Darnassus · 40.4, 36.9Darnassus · source spawn 46557
- Darnassus · 49.5, 10.3Craftsmen's Terrace · source spawn 46558
- Feralas · 54.5, 67.4Frayfeather Highlands · source spawn 50451
- Feralas · 54.3, 69.8Frayfeather Highlands · source spawn 50452
- Feralas · 54.8, 46.1Dire Maul · source spawn 50453
- Feralas · 46.9, 9.0Ruins of Ravenwind · source spawn 50454
- Feralas · 73.3, 39.2Feralas · source spawn 50455
- Feralas · 56.8, 56.3Feral Scar Vale · source spawn 50456
- Feralas · 55.6, 53.8High Wilderness · source spawn 50457
- Feralas · 73.6, 56.0Woodpaw Hills · source spawn 50458
- Feralas · 71.2, 53.2Lower Wilds · source spawn 50459
- Feralas · 56.1, 61.8High Wilderness · source spawn 50460
- Stormwind City · 50.1, 86.8Stormwind City · source spawn 86152
- Stormwind City · 49.7, 84.3Stormwind City · source spawn 86153
- Stormwind City · 48.5, 83.2Stormwind City · source spawn 86558
- Stormwind City · 44.1, 81.7Stormwind City · source spawn 86559
- Stormwind City · 43.9, 78.2Stormwind City · source spawn 86560
- Stormwind City · 48.0, 77.6Stormwind City · source spawn 86561
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.