NPC 1042 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 23–24 · Both · Wetlands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Red Whelp
13 recorded points · 1 zone
Wetlands13 points
- Source spawnRed Whelp63.4, 48.8 · WetlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp63.6, 50.8 · Mosshide FenClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp59.5, 39.2 · The Green BeltClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp64.3, 52.0 · Mosshide FenClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp65.8, 53.4 · WetlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp62.7, 51.6 · Mosshide FenClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp63.5, 48.7 · WetlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp66.7, 54.2 · WetlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp62.0, 46.6 · Dragonmaw RetreatClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp60.4, 40.5 · The Green BeltClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp59.6, 44.1 · The Green BeltClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp59.8, 40.9 · The Green BeltClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRed Whelp59.6, 45.8 · WetlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
13 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Wetlands · 63.4, 48.8Wetlands · source spawn 9635
- Wetlands · 63.6, 50.8Mosshide Fen · source spawn 9636
- Wetlands · 59.5, 39.2The Green Belt · source spawn 9639
- Wetlands · 64.3, 52.0Mosshide Fen · source spawn 9644
- Wetlands · 65.8, 53.4Wetlands · source spawn 9744
- Wetlands · 62.7, 51.6Mosshide Fen · source spawn 9817
- Wetlands · 63.5, 48.7Wetlands · source spawn 9835
- Wetlands · 66.7, 54.2Wetlands · source spawn 9862
- Wetlands · 62.0, 46.6Dragonmaw Retreat · source spawn 9947
- Wetlands · 60.4, 40.5The Green Belt · source spawn 10236
- Wetlands · 59.6, 44.1The Green Belt · source spawn 10648
- Wetlands · 59.8, 40.9The Green Belt · source spawn 10657
- Wetlands · 59.6, 45.8Wetlands · source spawn 11190
Services & identity
- Level
- 23–24
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
