NPC 10779 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Silverpine Forest, Western Plaguelands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Infected Squirrel
9 recorded points · 2 zones
Silverpine Forest3 points
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel65.6, 57.4 · AmbermillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel51.8, 12.4 · The Ivar PatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel51.4, 54.4 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Western Plaguelands6 points
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel52.3, 38.6 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel49.0, 47.9 · Dalson's TearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel48.6, 42.9 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel55.1, 31.3 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel49.7, 54.7 · Dalson's TearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnInfected Squirrel39.0, 79.1 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
9 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Silverpine Forest · 65.6, 57.4Ambermill · source spawn 17658
- Silverpine Forest · 51.8, 12.4The Ivar Patch · source spawn 17851
- Silverpine Forest · 51.4, 54.4Silverpine Forest · source spawn 18252
- Western Plaguelands · 52.3, 38.6Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47176
- Western Plaguelands · 49.0, 47.9Dalson's Tears · source spawn 47178
- Western Plaguelands · 48.6, 42.9Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47183
- Western Plaguelands · 55.1, 31.3Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47982
- Western Plaguelands · 49.7, 54.7Dalson's Tears · source spawn 47983
- Western Plaguelands · 39.0, 79.1Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47986
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

