NPC 11552 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 52–54 · Both · Felwood, Moonglade, Winterspring
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Timbermaw Mystic
5 recorded points · 3 zones
Felwood2 points
- Source spawnTimbermaw Mystic64.7, 4.5 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimbermaw Mystic64.5, 3.4 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Moonglade2 points
- Source spawnTimbermaw Mystic34.3, 76.3 · MoongladeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimbermaw Mystic33.0, 90.4 · MoongladeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Winterspring1 point
- Source spawnTimbermaw Mystic27.5, 33.9 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
5 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Felwood · 64.7, 4.5Felwood · source spawn 170145
- Moonglade · 34.3, 76.3Moonglade · source spawn 170146
- Felwood · 64.5, 3.4Felwood · source spawn 170147
- Moonglade · 33.0, 90.4Moonglade · source spawn 170148
- Winterspring · 27.5, 33.9Winterspring · source spawn 170149
Services & identity
- Level
- 52–54
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


