NPC 11553 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 52–53 · Both · Moonglade, Felwood
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Timbermaw Woodbender
5 recorded points · 2 zones
Moonglade3 points
- Source spawnTimbermaw Woodbender35.7, 72.3 · MoongladeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimbermaw Woodbender34.7, 79.8 · MoongladeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimbermaw Woodbender32.6, 90.5 · MoongladeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Felwood2 points
- Source spawnTimbermaw Woodbender65.6, 2.8 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimbermaw Woodbender65.2, 7.9 · Timbermaw HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
5 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Moonglade · 35.7, 72.3Moonglade · source spawn 39353
- Moonglade · 34.7, 79.8Moonglade · source spawn 39354
- Moonglade · 32.6, 90.5Moonglade · source spawn 39360
- Felwood · 65.6, 2.8Felwood · source spawn 39685
- Felwood · 65.2, 7.9Timbermaw Hold · source spawn 39721
Services & identity
- Level
- 52–53
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

