NPC 11787 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 40–41 · Both · Desolace
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Rock Borer
10 recorded points · 1 zone
Desolace10 points
- Source spawnRock Borer27.3, 54.9 · DesolaceClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer27.5, 54.2 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer26.7, 56.4 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer29.6, 57.3 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer29.1, 57.3 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer28.5, 56.1 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer27.7, 55.2 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer28.3, 55.0 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer29.4, 56.4 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Borer28.2, 56.4 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
10 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Desolace · 27.3, 54.9Desolace · source spawn 26963
- Desolace · 27.5, 54.2Valley of Spears · source spawn 26964
- Desolace · 26.7, 56.4Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26965
- Desolace · 29.6, 57.3Valley of Spears · source spawn 26966
- Desolace · 29.1, 57.3Valley of Spears · source spawn 26967
- Desolace · 28.5, 56.1Valley of Spears · source spawn 26968
- Desolace · 27.7, 55.2Valley of Spears · source spawn 26969
- Desolace · 28.3, 55.0Valley of Spears · source spawn 26970
- Desolace · 29.4, 56.4Valley of Spears · source spawn 26971
- Desolace · 28.2, 56.4Valley of Spears · source spawn 26972
Services & identity
- Level
- 40–41
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
