NPC 11788 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 41–42 · Both · Desolace
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Rock Worm
10 recorded points · 1 zone
Desolace10 points
- Source spawnRock Worm28.6, 53.3 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm27.3, 55.9 · DesolaceClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm27.9, 56.3 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm26.6, 55.3 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm26.7, 54.9 · DesolaceClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm29.7, 58.3 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm28.8, 57.0 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm29.3, 55.8 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm28.3, 57.2 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRock Worm29.5, 55.4 · Valley of SpearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
10 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Desolace · 28.6, 53.3Valley of Spears · source spawn 26974
- Desolace · 27.3, 55.9Desolace · source spawn 26976
- Desolace · 27.9, 56.3Valley of Spears · source spawn 26979
- Desolace · 26.6, 55.3Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26980
- Desolace · 26.7, 54.9Desolace · source spawn 26981
- Desolace · 29.7, 58.3Valley of Spears · source spawn 26982
- Desolace · 28.8, 57.0Valley of Spears · source spawn 26983
- Desolace · 29.3, 55.8Valley of Spears · source spawn 26984
- Desolace · 28.3, 57.2Valley of Spears · source spawn 26985
- Desolace · 29.5, 55.4Valley of Spears · source spawn 26986
Services & identity
- Level
- 41–42
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
