NPC 1196 · Tameable reference
Level 7–8 · Both · Dun Morogh
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Ice Claw Bear
48 recorded points · 1 zone
Dun Morogh48 points
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear46.3, 63.3 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear43.8, 28.8 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear41.2, 29.2 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear37.8, 33.9 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear36.2, 30.5 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear34.6, 30.3 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear34.2, 32.1 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear33.4, 36.8 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear31.8, 38.6 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear30.6, 35.1 · GnomereganClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear25.5, 46.4 · GnomereganClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear26.9, 46.9 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear25.3, 55.8 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear26.0, 55.2 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear26.7, 56.2 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear28.1, 54.5 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear28.1, 52.2 · Frostmane HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear28.3, 47.5 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear27.6, 47.6 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear28.0, 43.1 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear29.1, 42.7 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear29.3, 41.5 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear30.2, 42.3 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear30.9, 40.8 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear32.4, 47.2 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear29.7, 51.7 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear32.3, 49.9 · Brewnall VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear30.5, 59.6 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear37.1, 43.9 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear35.9, 47.2 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear35.2, 35.9 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear38.1, 42.9 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear38.5, 43.5 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear37.7, 41.6 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear38.9, 40.3 · Iceflow LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear46.7, 63.3 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear49.3, 62.3 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear51.2, 43.1 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear50.3, 53.8 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear50.2, 59.4 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear56.3, 43.3 · Misty Pine RefugeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear59.3, 52.0 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear61.0, 56.9 · The Tundrid HillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear58.7, 61.3 · The Tundrid HillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear64.9, 59.9 · The Tundrid HillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear66.5, 50.5 · Amberstill RanchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear74.8, 48.1 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIce Claw Bear80.1, 48.6 · North Gate PassClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
48 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Dun Morogh · 46.3, 63.3Dun Morogh · source spawn 242
- Dun Morogh · 43.8, 28.8Dun Morogh · source spawn 2281
- Dun Morogh · 41.2, 29.2Dun Morogh · source spawn 2286
- Dun Morogh · 37.8, 33.9Iceflow Lake · source spawn 2292
- Dun Morogh · 36.2, 30.5Dun Morogh · source spawn 2300
- Dun Morogh · 34.6, 30.3Dun Morogh · source spawn 2305
- Dun Morogh · 34.2, 32.1Dun Morogh · source spawn 2306
- Dun Morogh · 33.4, 36.8Iceflow Lake · source spawn 2315
- Dun Morogh · 31.8, 38.6Iceflow Lake · source spawn 2363
- Dun Morogh · 30.6, 35.1Gnomeregan · source spawn 2366
- Dun Morogh · 25.5, 46.4Gnomeregan · source spawn 2900
- Dun Morogh · 26.9, 46.9Frostmane Hold · source spawn 2903
- Dun Morogh · 25.3, 55.8Frostmane Hold · source spawn 2960
- Dun Morogh · 26.0, 55.2Frostmane Hold · source spawn 2962
- Dun Morogh · 26.7, 56.2Frostmane Hold · source spawn 2965
- Dun Morogh · 28.1, 54.5Frostmane Hold · source spawn 2999
- Dun Morogh · 28.1, 52.2Frostmane Hold · source spawn 3002
- Dun Morogh · 28.3, 47.5Brewnall Village · source spawn 3006
- Dun Morogh · 27.6, 47.6Brewnall Village · source spawn 3007
- Dun Morogh · 28.0, 43.1Brewnall Village · source spawn 3010
- Dun Morogh · 29.1, 42.7Brewnall Village · source spawn 3012
- Dun Morogh · 29.3, 41.5Brewnall Village · source spawn 3014
- Dun Morogh · 30.2, 42.3Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3017
- Dun Morogh · 30.9, 40.8Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3018
- Dun Morogh · 32.4, 47.2Brewnall Village · source spawn 3037
- Dun Morogh · 29.7, 51.7Dun Morogh · source spawn 3053
- Dun Morogh · 32.3, 49.9Brewnall Village · source spawn 3059
- Dun Morogh · 30.5, 59.6Dun Morogh · source spawn 3092
- Dun Morogh · 37.1, 43.9Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3143
- Dun Morogh · 35.9, 47.2Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3144
- Dun Morogh · 35.2, 35.9Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3166
- Dun Morogh · 38.1, 42.9Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3170
- Dun Morogh · 38.5, 43.5Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3171
- Dun Morogh · 37.7, 41.6Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3172
- Dun Morogh · 38.9, 40.3Iceflow Lake · source spawn 3174
- Dun Morogh · 46.7, 63.3Dun Morogh · source spawn 3627
- Dun Morogh · 49.3, 62.3Dun Morogh · source spawn 3634
- Dun Morogh · 51.2, 43.1Dun Morogh · source spawn 4071
- Dun Morogh · 50.3, 53.8Dun Morogh · source spawn 4102
- Dun Morogh · 50.2, 59.4Dun Morogh · source spawn 4109
- Dun Morogh · 56.3, 43.3Misty Pine Refuge · source spawn 4140
- Dun Morogh · 59.3, 52.0Dun Morogh · source spawn 4142
- Dun Morogh · 61.0, 56.9The Tundrid Hills · source spawn 4163
- Dun Morogh · 58.7, 61.3The Tundrid Hills · source spawn 4171
- Dun Morogh · 64.9, 59.9The Tundrid Hills · source spawn 4377
- Dun Morogh · 66.5, 50.5Amberstill Ranch · source spawn 4489
- Dun Morogh · 74.8, 48.1Dun Morogh · source spawn 6306
- Dun Morogh · 80.1, 48.6North Gate Pass · source spawn 6344
Services & identity
- Level
- 7–8
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
