NPC 12376 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1–2 · Both · Dustwallow Marsh, Wetlands, Hillsbrad Foothills, Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Brown Horse
4 recorded points · 4 zones
Dustwallow Marsh1 point
- Source spawnBrown Horse65.1, 51.5 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Wetlands1 point
- Source spawnBrown Horse7.9, 54.1 · Menethil HarborClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Hillsbrad Foothills1 point
- Source spawnBrown Horse52.3, 55.6 · SouthshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Elwynn Forest1 point
- Source spawnBrown Horse84.3, 64.5 · Eastvale Logging CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
4 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.1, 51.5Theramore Isle · source spawn 8466
- Wetlands · 7.9, 54.1Menethil Harbor · source spawn 9564
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 52.3, 55.6Southshore · source spawn 14805
- Elwynn Forest · 84.3, 64.5Eastvale Logging Camp · source spawn 81392
Services & identity
- Level
- 1–2
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.



