NPC 14559 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1–2 · Both · Hillsbrad Foothills, Dustwallow Marsh, Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Swift Palamino
3 recorded points · 3 zones
Hillsbrad Foothills1 point
- Source spawnSwift Palamino52.3, 55.2 · SouthshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dustwallow Marsh1 point
- Source spawnSwift Palamino65.2, 51.7 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Elwynn Forest1 point
- Source spawnSwift Palamino84.2, 65.5 · Eastvale Logging CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
3 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 52.3, 55.2Southshore · source spawn 14808
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.2, 51.7Theramore Isle · source spawn 24014
- Elwynn Forest · 84.2, 65.5Eastvale Logging Camp · source spawn 81391
Services & identity
- Level
- 1–2
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


