NPC 14560 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1–2 · Both · Dustwallow Marsh, Hillsbrad Foothills, Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Swift White Steed
3 recorded points · 3 zones
Dustwallow Marsh1 point
- Source spawnSwift White Steed65.3, 51.9 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Hillsbrad Foothills1 point
- Source spawnSwift White Steed52.3, 55.1 · SouthshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Elwynn Forest1 point
- Source spawnSwift White Steed84.9, 64.7 · Eastvale Logging CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
3 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.3, 51.9Theramore Isle · source spawn 8465
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 52.3, 55.1Southshore · source spawn 14807
- Elwynn Forest · 84.9, 64.7Eastvale Logging Camp · source spawn 81388
Services & identity
- Level
- 1–2
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


