NPC 14561 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1–2 · Both · Hillsbrad Foothills, Dustwallow Marsh, Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Swift Brown Steed
3 recorded points · 3 zones
Hillsbrad Foothills1 point
- Source spawnSwift Brown Steed52.5, 55.4 · SouthshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dustwallow Marsh1 point
- Source spawnSwift Brown Steed65.1, 51.9 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Elwynn Forest1 point
- Source spawnSwift Brown Steed84.9, 65.0 · Eastvale Logging CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
3 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 52.5, 55.4Southshore · source spawn 14806
- Dustwallow Marsh · 65.1, 51.9Theramore Isle · source spawn 24048
- Elwynn Forest · 84.9, 65.0Eastvale Logging Camp · source spawn 81385
Services & identity
- Level
- 1–2
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


