NPC 15303 · CREATURE RECORD
Darkmoon Faire Cannoneer · Both · Elwynn Forest, Thunder Bluff
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Maxima Blastenheimer
2 recorded points · 2 zones
Elwynn Forest1 point
- Source spawnMaxima Blastenheimer44.5, 70.5 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Thunder Bluff1 point
- Source spawnMaxima Blastenheimer41.3, 67.5 · Thunder BluffClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
2 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Elwynn Forest · 44.5, 70.5Elwynn Forest · source spawn 144000
- Thunder Bluff · 41.3, 67.5Thunder Bluff · source spawn 12438
Services & identity
- Level
- 35
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

