NPC 1551 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 43–44 · Both · Stranglethorn Vale
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Ironjaw Basilisk
21 recorded points · 1 zone
Stranglethorn Vale21 points
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.7, 47.8 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.4, 48.4 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.4, 47.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.7, 48.3 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.7, 48.3 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.8, 47.8 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.6, 49.4 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.0, 49.2 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.5, 49.1 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk44.0, 48.4 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.9, 49.1 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk44.2, 47.8 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.6, 46.2 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.5, 47.0 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.6, 46.7 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.7, 45.8 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk43.5, 45.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.8, 48.9 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk41.9, 47.0 · The Cape of StranglethornClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.3, 47.2 · The Cape of StranglethornClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronjaw Basilisk42.1, 47.0 · The Cape of StranglethornClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
21 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.7, 47.8Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 372
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.4, 48.4Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 373
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.4, 47.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 374
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.7, 48.3Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 612
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.7, 48.3Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 613
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.8, 47.8Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 614
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.6, 49.4Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 756
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.0, 49.2Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 946
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.5, 49.1Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 952
- Stranglethorn Vale · 44.0, 48.4Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 954
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.9, 49.1Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 981
- Stranglethorn Vale · 44.2, 47.8Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 987
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.6, 46.2Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 989
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.5, 47.0Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 991
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.6, 46.7Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1051
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.7, 45.8Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1055
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.5, 45.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1062
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.8, 48.9Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 1279
- Stranglethorn Vale · 41.9, 47.0The Cape of Stranglethorn · source spawn 1282
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.3, 47.2The Cape of Stranglethorn · source spawn 1283
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.1, 47.0The Cape of Stranglethorn · source spawn 1284
Services & identity
- Level
- 43–44
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
