NPC 1552 · Rare
Level 45 · Both · Stranglethorn Vale
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Scale Belly
4 recorded points · 1 zone
Stranglethorn Vale4 points
- Source spawnScale Belly43.4, 45.7 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnScale Belly42.6, 46.5 · The Cape of StranglethornClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnScale Belly41.8, 48.4 · Crystalvein MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnScale Belly43.7, 47.5 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
4 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.4, 45.7Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1577
- Stranglethorn Vale · 42.6, 46.5The Cape of Stranglethorn · source spawn 134228
- Stranglethorn Vale · 41.8, 48.4Crystalvein Mine · source spawn 134229
- Stranglethorn Vale · 43.7, 47.5Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 134230
Services & identity
- Level
- 45
- Roles
- Rare
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
