NPC 15664 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 5 · Both · Searing Gorge, Tanaris
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Metzen the Reindeer
2 recorded points · 2 zones
Searing Gorge1 point
- Source spawnMetzen the Reindeer68.8, 34.2 · Dustfire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Tanaris1 point
- Source spawnMetzen the Reindeer73.3, 48.1 · Lost Rigger CoveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
2 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Searing Gorge · 68.8, 34.2Dustfire Valley · source spawn 89432
- Tanaris · 73.3, 48.1Lost Rigger Cove · source spawn 89440
Services & identity
- Level
- 5
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

