NPC 15771 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 63 · Both · Silithus, Tanaris, Feralas
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Major Resonating Crystal
36 recorded points · 3 zones
Silithus28 points
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal35.5, 73.5 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal21.2, 27.7 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal21.7, 28.4 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal22.1, 29.0 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal36.5, 34.3 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal36.6, 34.5 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal36.4, 34.5 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal36.5, 34.9 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal37.0, 35.5 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal37.5, 36.2 · Hive'AshiClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal31.2, 49.9 · Hive'ZoraClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal34.6, 57.8 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal54.7, 57.9 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal35.0, 58.5 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal55.1, 58.6 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal35.5, 59.0 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal55.6, 59.1 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal49.0, 62.2 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal49.4, 62.8 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal62.8, 62.8 · Southwind VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal49.9, 63.4 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal34.6, 72.2 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal35.1, 72.9 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal46.4, 79.3 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal46.6, 80.1 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal47.0, 80.7 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal22.6, 81.5 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal67.6, 38.4 · SilithusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Tanaris7 points
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal45.0, 42.1 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal49.7, 33.0 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal43.2, 31.4 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal33.9, 57.2 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal62.2, 36.9 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal55.0, 32.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal51.6, 28.3 · GadgetzanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Feralas1 point
- Source spawnMajor Resonating Crystal75.0, 43.7 · Camp MojacheClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
36 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Silithus · 35.5, 73.5Silithus · source spawn 155244
- Silithus · 21.2, 27.7Silithus · source spawn 155243
- Silithus · 21.7, 28.4Silithus · source spawn 155242
- Silithus · 22.1, 29.0Silithus · source spawn 155241
- Silithus · 36.5, 34.3Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155240
- Silithus · 36.6, 34.5Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155239
- Silithus · 36.4, 34.5Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155238
- Silithus · 36.5, 34.9Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155237
- Silithus · 37.0, 35.5Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155236
- Silithus · 37.5, 36.2Hive'Ashi · source spawn 155235
- Silithus · 31.2, 49.9Hive'Zora · source spawn 155234
- Silithus · 34.6, 57.8Silithus · source spawn 155233
- Silithus · 54.7, 57.9Silithus · source spawn 155232
- Silithus · 35.0, 58.5Silithus · source spawn 155231
- Silithus · 55.1, 58.6Silithus · source spawn 155230
- Silithus · 35.5, 59.0Silithus · source spawn 155229
- Silithus · 55.6, 59.1Silithus · source spawn 155228
- Silithus · 49.0, 62.2Silithus · source spawn 155227
- Silithus · 49.4, 62.8Silithus · source spawn 155226
- Silithus · 62.8, 62.8Southwind Village · source spawn 155225
- Silithus · 49.9, 63.4Silithus · source spawn 155224
- Silithus · 34.6, 72.2Silithus · source spawn 155223
- Silithus · 35.1, 72.9Silithus · source spawn 155222
- Silithus · 46.4, 79.3Silithus · source spawn 155221
- Silithus · 46.6, 80.1Silithus · source spawn 155220
- Silithus · 47.0, 80.7Silithus · source spawn 155219
- Silithus · 22.6, 81.5Silithus · source spawn 155218
- Silithus · 67.6, 38.4Silithus · source spawn 155217
- Tanaris · 45.0, 42.1Abyssal Sands · source spawn 155216
- Tanaris · 49.7, 33.0Tanaris · source spawn 155215
- Tanaris · 43.2, 31.4Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 155214
- Tanaris · 33.9, 57.2Tanaris · source spawn 155213
- Tanaris · 62.2, 36.9Waterspring Field · source spawn 155212
- Tanaris · 55.0, 32.4Tanaris · source spawn 155211
- Tanaris · 51.6, 28.3Gadgetzan · source spawn 155210
- Feralas · 75.0, 43.7Camp Mojache · source spawn 155209
Services & identity
- Level
- 63
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


