NPC 16285 · CREATURE RECORD
The Argent Dawn · Both · Stormwind City, Dun Morogh, Darnassus, Eastern Plaguelands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Argent Emissary
5 recorded points · 4 zones
Stormwind City1 point
- Source spawnArgent Emissary62.3, 72.1 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dun Morogh2 points
- Source spawnArgent Emissary56.6, 32.1 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArgent Emissary55.9, 31.0 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Darnassus1 point
- Source spawnArgent Emissary39.7, 45.3 · DarnassusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Eastern Plaguelands1 point
- Source spawnArgent Emissary71.2, 50.4 · Light's Hope ChapelClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
5 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stormwind City · 62.3, 72.1Stormwind City · source spawn 83656
- Dun Morogh · 56.6, 32.1Dun Morogh · source spawn 83662
- Dun Morogh · 55.9, 31.0Dun Morogh · source spawn 83663
- Darnassus · 39.7, 45.3Darnassus · source spawn 83677
- Eastern Plaguelands · 71.2, 50.4Light's Hope Chapel · source spawn 83685
Services & identity
- Level
- 55
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.



