NPC 16386 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Winterspring, Tanaris, Azshara, Blasted Lands, Eastern Plaguelands, Burning Steppes
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Necropolis Relay
42 recorded points · 6 zones
Winterspring9 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay50.8, 13.8 · Frostsaber RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay53.9, 15.5 · Frostsaber RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay50.7, 17.5 · Frostsaber RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay45.6, 37.6 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay43.1, 38.4 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay44.3, 40.9 · Timbermaw PostClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay63.8, 48.5 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay66.0, 51.3 · Ice Thistle HillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay63.3, 51.3 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Tanaris9 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay49.1, 30.7 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay53.2, 32.2 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay50.9, 36.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay52.7, 51.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay56.7, 53.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay52.9, 55.6 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay35.0, 58.5 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay31.1, 58.5 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay34.0, 62.9 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Azshara6 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay45.1, 51.1 · Southridge BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay47.4, 53.6 · Southridge BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay18.0, 56.0 · AzsharaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay45.6, 56.4 · Southridge BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay22.8, 60.0 · Haldarr EncampmentClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay19.1, 64.3 · Haldarr EncampmentClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Blasted Lands6 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay46.6, 23.5 · Rise of the DefilerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay50.4, 28.4 · Rise of the DefilerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay62.6, 32.7 · Serpent's CoilClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay47.3, 35.6 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay59.1, 36.0 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay61.3, 41.7 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Eastern Plaguelands6 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay62.2, 50.9 · Eastern PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay64.8, 58.8 · Pestilent ScarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay59.7, 59.0 · Eastern PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay19.3, 62.5 · The Marris SteadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay15.0, 66.3 · Eastern PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay18.1, 71.0 · Eastern PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Burning Steppes6 points
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay77.9, 31.5 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay69.4, 36.0 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay74.0, 44.5 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay26.2, 54.8 · Draco'darClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay25.1, 66.1 · Draco'darClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnNecropolis Relay32.4, 66.7 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
42 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Winterspring · 50.8, 13.8Frostsaber Rock · source spawn 83885
- Winterspring · 53.9, 15.5Frostsaber Rock · source spawn 83886
- Winterspring · 50.7, 17.5Frostsaber Rock · source spawn 83887
- Winterspring · 45.6, 37.6Winterspring · source spawn 83888
- Winterspring · 43.1, 38.4Winterspring · source spawn 83889
- Winterspring · 44.3, 40.9Timbermaw Post · source spawn 83890
- Winterspring · 63.8, 48.5Winterspring · source spawn 83891
- Winterspring · 66.0, 51.3Ice Thistle Hills · source spawn 83892
- Winterspring · 63.3, 51.3Winterspring · source spawn 83893
- Tanaris · 49.1, 30.7Tanaris · source spawn 97386
- Tanaris · 53.2, 32.2Tanaris · source spawn 97387
- Tanaris · 50.9, 36.8Tanaris · source spawn 97388
- Tanaris · 52.7, 51.1Tanaris · source spawn 97389
- Tanaris · 56.7, 53.4Tanaris · source spawn 97390
- Tanaris · 52.9, 55.6Tanaris · source spawn 97391
- Tanaris · 35.0, 58.5Tanaris · source spawn 97392
- Tanaris · 31.1, 58.5Tanaris · source spawn 97393
- Tanaris · 34.0, 62.9Tanaris · source spawn 97394
- Azshara · 45.1, 51.1Southridge Beach · source spawn 97578
- Azshara · 47.4, 53.6Southridge Beach · source spawn 97579
- Azshara · 18.0, 56.0Azshara · source spawn 97580
- Azshara · 45.6, 56.4Southridge Beach · source spawn 97581
- Azshara · 22.8, 60.0Haldarr Encampment · source spawn 97582
- Azshara · 19.1, 64.3Haldarr Encampment · source spawn 97583
- Blasted Lands · 46.6, 23.5Rise of the Defiler · source spawn 97762
- Blasted Lands · 50.4, 28.4Rise of the Defiler · source spawn 97763
- Blasted Lands · 62.6, 32.7Serpent's Coil · source spawn 97764
- Blasted Lands · 47.3, 35.6Blasted Lands · source spawn 97765
- Blasted Lands · 59.1, 36.0Blasted Lands · source spawn 97766
- Blasted Lands · 61.3, 41.7Blasted Lands · source spawn 97767
- Eastern Plaguelands · 62.2, 50.9Eastern Plaguelands · source spawn 97927
- Eastern Plaguelands · 64.8, 58.8Pestilent Scar · source spawn 97928
- Eastern Plaguelands · 59.7, 59.0Eastern Plaguelands · source spawn 97929
- Eastern Plaguelands · 19.3, 62.5The Marris Stead · source spawn 97930
- Eastern Plaguelands · 15.0, 66.3Eastern Plaguelands · source spawn 97931
- Eastern Plaguelands · 18.1, 71.0Eastern Plaguelands · source spawn 97932
- Burning Steppes · 77.9, 31.5Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 103168
- Burning Steppes · 69.4, 36.0Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 103169
- Burning Steppes · 74.0, 44.5Burning Steppes · source spawn 103170
- Burning Steppes · 26.2, 54.8Draco'dar · source spawn 103171
- Burning Steppes · 25.1, 66.1Draco'dar · source spawn 103172
- Burning Steppes · 32.4, 66.7Burning Steppes · source spawn 103173
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.





