NPC 16433 · CREATURE RECORD
The Argent Dawn · Both · Stormwind City, Dun Morogh, Eastern Plaguelands, Darnassus
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Argent Dawn Crusader
4 recorded points · 4 zones
Stormwind City1 point
- Source spawnArgent Dawn Crusader62.2, 72.4 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dun Morogh1 point
- Source spawnArgent Dawn Crusader55.8, 30.8 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Eastern Plaguelands1 point
- Source spawnArgent Dawn Crusader71.0, 50.2 · Light's Hope ChapelClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Darnassus1 point
- Source spawnArgent Dawn Crusader39.4, 46.7 · DarnassusClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
4 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stormwind City · 62.2, 72.4Stormwind City · source spawn 103184
- Dun Morogh · 55.8, 30.8Dun Morogh · source spawn 103185
- Eastern Plaguelands · 71.0, 50.2Light's Hope Chapel · source spawn 103186
- Darnassus · 39.4, 46.7Darnassus · source spawn 103187
Services & identity
- Level
- 55
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.



