NPC 16781 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1–60 · Both · Un'Goro Crater, Silithus, Darkshore, Azshara, Wetlands, Stonetalon Mountains, Hillsbrad Foothills, Westfall, The Barrens, Blasted Lands, Eastern Plaguelands, The Hinterlands, Searing Gorge, Winterspring, Silverpine Forest, Ashenvale
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Midsummer Celebrant
43 recorded points · 16 zones
Un'Goro Crater2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant70.1, 75.8 · The MarshlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant70.1, 76.0 · The MarshlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Silithus2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant78.1, 18.7 · Valor's RestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant78.2, 18.7 · Valor's RestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Darkshore3 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant41.6, 90.6 · Twilight ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant41.6, 90.7 · Twilight ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant41.4, 90.7 · Twilight ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Azshara2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant41.6, 43.2 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant41.5, 43.2 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Wetlands2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant51.3, 17.7 · Dun ModrClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant51.5, 17.5 · Dun ModrClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Stonetalon Mountains4 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.6, 72.3 · Webwinder PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.3, 72.5 · Webwinder PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.3, 72.3 · Webwinder PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.5, 72.6 · Webwinder PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Hillsbrad Foothills2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.6, 33.9 · Hillsbrad FoothillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.6, 33.6 · Hillsbrad FoothillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Westfall3 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant34.2, 80.3 · LongshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant34.1, 80.7 · LongshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant34.0, 80.8 · LongshoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
The Barrens2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.8, 39.4 · The BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant59.8, 39.3 · RatchetClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Blasted Lands4 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.3, 31.1 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.2, 31.0 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.0, 31.4 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.0, 31.6 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Eastern Plaguelands4 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant50.2, 61.3 · Corin's CrossingClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant50.2, 61.3 · Corin's CrossingClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant50.0, 61.6 · Corin's CrossingClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant50.0, 61.7 · Corin's CrossingClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
The Hinterlands2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant61.9, 53.2 · The HinterlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant62.0, 53.4 · The HinterlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Searing Gorge3 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant32.6, 73.3 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant32.7, 72.6 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant32.9, 72.6 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Winterspring2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant30.8, 43.0 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant30.8, 43.1 · WinterspringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Silverpine Forest4 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.5, 69.1 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.5, 69.2 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.4, 69.4 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant54.4, 69.5 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Ashenvale2 points
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant64.8, 71.5 · Nightsong WoodsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMidsummer Celebrant64.7, 71.6 · Nightsong WoodsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
43 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Un'Goro Crater · 70.1, 75.8The Marshlands · source spawn 95032
- Silithus · 78.1, 18.7Valor's Rest · source spawn 95033
- Un'Goro Crater · 70.1, 76.0The Marshlands · source spawn 95031
- Darkshore · 41.6, 90.6Twilight Vale · source spawn 95011
- Darkshore · 41.6, 90.7Twilight Vale · source spawn 95012
- Darkshore · 41.4, 90.7Twilight Vale · source spawn 95013
- Azshara · 41.6, 43.2Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 95029
- Azshara · 41.5, 43.2Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 95030
- Wetlands · 51.3, 17.7Dun Modr · source spawn 95045
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.6, 72.3Webwinder Path · source spawn 95049
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 54.6, 33.9Hillsbrad Foothills · source spawn 95044
- Westfall · 34.2, 80.3Longshore · source spawn 95037
- Westfall · 34.1, 80.7Longshore · source spawn 95038
- Westfall · 34.0, 80.8Longshore · source spawn 95039
- The Barrens · 59.8, 39.4The Barrens · source spawn 95050
- The Barrens · 59.8, 39.3Ratchet · source spawn 95051
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.3, 72.5Webwinder Path · source spawn 95046
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.3, 72.3Webwinder Path · source spawn 95047
- Stonetalon Mountains · 59.5, 72.6Webwinder Path · source spawn 95048
- Blasted Lands · 54.3, 31.1Blasted Lands · source spawn 95042
- Blasted Lands · 54.2, 31.0Blasted Lands · source spawn 95043
- Blasted Lands · 54.0, 31.4Blasted Lands · source spawn 95041
- Eastern Plaguelands · 50.2, 61.3Corin's Crossing · source spawn 95022
- Eastern Plaguelands · 50.2, 61.3Corin's Crossing · source spawn 95023
- The Hinterlands · 61.9, 53.2The Hinterlands · source spawn 95024
- The Hinterlands · 62.0, 53.4The Hinterlands · source spawn 95025
- Searing Gorge · 32.6, 73.3Searing Gorge · source spawn 95026
- Searing Gorge · 32.7, 72.6Searing Gorge · source spawn 95027
- Searing Gorge · 32.9, 72.6Searing Gorge · source spawn 95028
- Blasted Lands · 54.0, 31.6Blasted Lands · source spawn 95040
- Winterspring · 30.8, 43.0Winterspring · source spawn 95052
- Winterspring · 30.8, 43.1Winterspring · source spawn 95053
- Silverpine Forest · 54.5, 69.1Silverpine Forest · source spawn 95016
- Silverpine Forest · 54.5, 69.2Silverpine Forest · source spawn 95017
- Silverpine Forest · 54.4, 69.4Silverpine Forest · source spawn 95018
- Silverpine Forest · 54.4, 69.5Silverpine Forest · source spawn 95019
- Eastern Plaguelands · 50.0, 61.6Corin's Crossing · source spawn 95020
- Eastern Plaguelands · 50.0, 61.7Corin's Crossing · source spawn 95021
- Ashenvale · 64.8, 71.5Nightsong Woods · source spawn 95054
- Ashenvale · 64.7, 71.6Nightsong Woods · source spawn 95055
- Silithus · 78.2, 18.7Valor's Rest · source spawn 95034
- Wetlands · 51.5, 17.5Dun Modr · source spawn 95014
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 54.6, 33.6Hillsbrad Foothills · source spawn 95015
Services & identity
- Level
- 1–60
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.















