Flame of Dire Maul · Flame of Blackrock Spire · Flame of Stratholme · Flame of the Scholomance
NPC 16788 · Quest giver
Level 60 · Both · Orgrimmar, Tirisfal Glades, Teldrassil, Stormwind City, Dun Morogh, Thunder Bluff
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Festival Flamekeeper
6 recorded points · 6 zones
Orgrimmar1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper42.6, 34.2 · OrgrimmarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Tirisfal Glades1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper61.7, 72.7 · Ruins of LordaeronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Teldrassil1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper56.6, 91.9 · Rut'theran VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Stormwind City1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper49.4, 71.9 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dun Morogh1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper61.3, 25.0 · Dun MoroghClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Thunder Bluff1 point
- Source spawnFestival Flamekeeper21.6, 26.2 · Spirit RiseClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
6 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Orgrimmar · 42.6, 34.2Orgrimmar · source spawn 95010
- Tirisfal Glades · 61.7, 72.7Ruins of Lordaeron · source spawn 95006
- Teldrassil · 56.6, 91.9Rut'theran Village · source spawn 95003
- Stormwind City · 49.4, 71.9Stormwind City · source spawn 95001
- Dun Morogh · 61.3, 25.0Dun Morogh · source spawn 95002
- Thunder Bluff · 21.6, 26.2Spirit Rise · source spawn 95009
Services & identity
- Level
- 60
- Roles
- Quest giver
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
Flame of Azshara · Flame of Silithus · Flame of Un'Goro · Flame of Winterspring
Flame of the Blasted Lands · Flame of the Plaguelands · Flame of the Hinterlands · Flame of Searing Gorge
Quest returns
Flame of Dire Maul · Flame of Blackrock Spire · Flame of Stratholme · Flame of the Scholomance
Flame of Azshara · Flame of Silithus · Flame of Un'Goro · Flame of Winterspring
Flame of the Blasted Lands · Flame of the Plaguelands · Flame of the Hinterlands · Flame of Searing Gorge
Flame of Ashenvale · Flame of the Barrens · Flame of Darkshore · Flame of Stonetalon
Flame of Hillsbrad · Flame of Silverpine · Flame of Westfall · Flame of the Wetlands





