NPC 1933 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 3 · Both · Loch Modan, Redridge Mountains, Hillsbrad Foothills, Alterac Mountains, Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Sheep
29 recorded points · 5 zones
Loch Modan5 points
- Source spawnSheep63.9, 31.3 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep39.2, 26.7 · Silver Stream MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep19.3, 82.4 · Valley of KingsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep62.6, 61.7 · Ironband's Excavation SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep31.4, 58.3 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Redridge Mountains4 points
- Source spawnSheep14.0, 47.1 · LakeshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep29.2, 42.3 · Redridge MountainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep24.8, 62.9 · Redridge MountainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep29.2, 60.1 · Redridge MountainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Hillsbrad Foothills2 points
Alterac Mountains1 point
Elwynn Forest17 points
- Source spawnSheep34.6, 54.8 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep31.0, 58.0 · Mirror LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep40.0, 61.7 · GoldshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep41.9, 69.8 · GoldshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep44.2, 70.6 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep39.2, 68.1 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep31.2, 81.0 · The Stonefield FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep35.3, 87.3 · The Stonefield FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep47.3, 80.7 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep52.7, 84.5 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep56.7, 75.0 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep65.5, 79.0 · Brackwell Pumpkin PatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep64.2, 75.8 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep78.1, 70.7 · Eastvale Logging CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep78.0, 82.0 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep80.6, 52.4 · Stone Cairn LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSheep89.4, 73.3 · Elwynn ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
29 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Loch Modan · 63.9, 31.3Loch Modan · source spawn 8335
- Redridge Mountains · 14.0, 47.1Lakeshire · source spawn 8669
- Redridge Mountains · 29.2, 42.3Redridge Mountains · source spawn 8763
- Loch Modan · 39.2, 26.7Silver Stream Mine · source spawn 9032
- Loch Modan · 19.3, 82.4Valley of Kings · source spawn 9047
- Loch Modan · 62.6, 61.7Ironband's Excavation Site · source spawn 9048
- Loch Modan · 31.4, 58.3Loch Modan · source spawn 9382
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 37.4, 64.1Hillsbrad Foothills · source spawn 14849
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 47.0, 60.4Southshore · source spawn 15827
- Alterac Mountains · 56.6, 65.5Sofera's Naze · source spawn 16720
- Redridge Mountains · 24.8, 62.9Redridge Mountains · source spawn 17877
- Redridge Mountains · 29.2, 60.1Redridge Mountains · source spawn 31817
- Elwynn Forest · 34.6, 54.8Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80284
- Elwynn Forest · 31.0, 58.0Mirror Lake · source spawn 80290
- Elwynn Forest · 40.0, 61.7Goldshire · source spawn 80324
- Elwynn Forest · 41.9, 69.8Goldshire · source spawn 80363
- Elwynn Forest · 44.2, 70.6Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80366
- Elwynn Forest · 39.2, 68.1Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80368
- Elwynn Forest · 31.2, 81.0The Stonefield Farm · source spawn 80552
- Elwynn Forest · 35.3, 87.3The Stonefield Farm · source spawn 80571
- Elwynn Forest · 47.3, 80.7Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80719
- Elwynn Forest · 52.7, 84.5Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80784
- Elwynn Forest · 56.7, 75.0Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80799
- Elwynn Forest · 65.5, 79.0Brackwell Pumpkin Patch · source spawn 80826
- Elwynn Forest · 64.2, 75.8Elwynn Forest · source spawn 80830
- Elwynn Forest · 78.1, 70.7Eastvale Logging Camp · source spawn 81179
- Elwynn Forest · 78.0, 82.0Elwynn Forest · source spawn 81193
- Elwynn Forest · 80.6, 52.4Stone Cairn Lake · source spawn 81293
- Elwynn Forest · 89.4, 73.3Elwynn Forest · source spawn 81405
Services & identity
- Level
- 3
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.




