NPC 2110 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Duskwood, Western Plaguelands, Wetlands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Black Rat
44 recorded points · 3 zones
Duskwood22 points
- Source spawnBlack Rat24.5, 59.9 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat58.8, 69.2 · The Yorgen FarmsteadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat57.2, 78.9 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat66.6, 54.8 · Brightwood GroveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat21.8, 54.4 · Raven HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat15.4, 63.7 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat74.0, 30.9 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat75.6, 57.8 · DarkshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat65.1, 59.2 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat77.3, 54.0 · DarkshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat70.2, 61.1 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat73.7, 54.3 · DarkshireClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat19.3, 60.5 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat68.7, 52.3 · Brightwood GroveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat43.8, 71.8 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat51.2, 67.3 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat36.0, 65.0 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat41.6, 64.4 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat41.7, 64.3 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat44.0, 72.0 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat71.7, 37.6 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat30.7, 61.3 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Western Plaguelands20 points
- Source spawnBlack Rat45.7, 69.6 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat42.1, 61.1 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat37.7, 55.7 · Felstone FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat63.9, 58.3 · Gahrron's WitheringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat50.0, 75.5 · Sorrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat49.4, 66.7 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat49.7, 78.2 · Sorrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat53.8, 44.8 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat43.7, 66.4 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat46.2, 53.3 · Dalson's TearsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat52.7, 78.6 · Sorrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat61.7, 58.4 · Gahrron's WitheringClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat47.5, 64.3 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat47.3, 69.8 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat49.8, 45.5 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat38.2, 72.1 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat53.2, 66.6 · The Writhing HauntClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat41.1, 70.5 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat41.2, 72.8 · Ruins of AndorhalClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBlack Rat49.8, 45.6 · Western PlaguelandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Wetlands2 points
44 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Duskwood · 24.5, 59.9Duskwood · source spawn 4212
- Duskwood · 58.8, 69.2The Yorgen Farmstead · source spawn 4214
- Duskwood · 57.2, 78.9Duskwood · source spawn 4215
- Duskwood · 66.6, 54.8Brightwood Grove · source spawn 4227
- Duskwood · 21.8, 54.4Raven Hill · source spawn 4274
- Duskwood · 15.4, 63.7Duskwood · source spawn 4286
- Duskwood · 74.0, 30.9Duskwood · source spawn 4310
- Duskwood · 75.6, 57.8Darkshire · source spawn 4313
- Duskwood · 65.1, 59.2Duskwood · source spawn 4352
- Duskwood · 77.3, 54.0Darkshire · source spawn 4358
- Duskwood · 70.2, 61.1Duskwood · source spawn 4408
- Duskwood · 73.7, 54.3Darkshire · source spawn 4939
- Duskwood · 19.3, 60.5Duskwood · source spawn 5031
- Duskwood · 68.7, 52.3Brightwood Grove · source spawn 5191
- Duskwood · 43.8, 71.8Duskwood · source spawn 6007
- Duskwood · 51.2, 67.3Duskwood · source spawn 6049
- Duskwood · 36.0, 65.0Duskwood · source spawn 6050
- Duskwood · 41.6, 64.4Duskwood · source spawn 6051
- Duskwood · 41.7, 64.3Duskwood · source spawn 6056
- Duskwood · 44.0, 72.0Duskwood · source spawn 6057
- Duskwood · 71.7, 37.6Duskwood · source spawn 6058
- Duskwood · 30.7, 61.3Duskwood · source spawn 6076
- Western Plaguelands · 45.7, 69.6Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 45397
- Western Plaguelands · 42.1, 61.1Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 45398
- Western Plaguelands · 37.7, 55.7Felstone Field · source spawn 45399
- Western Plaguelands · 63.9, 58.3Gahrron's Withering · source spawn 45403
- Western Plaguelands · 50.0, 75.5Sorrow Hill · source spawn 46795
- Western Plaguelands · 49.4, 66.7Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 46796
- Western Plaguelands · 49.7, 78.2Sorrow Hill · source spawn 46799
- Western Plaguelands · 53.8, 44.8Western Plaguelands · source spawn 46810
- Western Plaguelands · 43.7, 66.4Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 46860
- Western Plaguelands · 46.2, 53.3Dalson's Tears · source spawn 46861
- Western Plaguelands · 52.7, 78.6Sorrow Hill · source spawn 47175
- Western Plaguelands · 61.7, 58.4Gahrron's Withering · source spawn 47182
- Western Plaguelands · 47.5, 64.3Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 47184
- Western Plaguelands · 47.3, 69.8Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 47980
- Western Plaguelands · 49.8, 45.5Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47981
- Western Plaguelands · 38.2, 72.1Western Plaguelands · source spawn 47988
- Western Plaguelands · 53.2, 66.6The Writhing Haunt · source spawn 48220
- Western Plaguelands · 41.1, 70.5Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 48263
- Western Plaguelands · 41.2, 72.8Ruins of Andorhal · source spawn 48265
- Western Plaguelands · 49.8, 45.6Western Plaguelands · source spawn 52670
- Wetlands · 16.4, 71.2Wetlands · source spawn 590061
- Wetlands · 20.3, 68.9Wetlands · source spawn 590062
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


