NPC 2248 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 30–31 · Both · Hillsbrad Foothills, Alterac Mountains
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Cave Yeti
17 recorded points · 2 zones
Hillsbrad Foothills9 points
- Source spawnCave Yeti46.4, 30.6 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti46.4, 34.0 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti45.4, 34.0 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti47.4, 30.9 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti46.3, 31.9 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti42.1, 33.2 · Hillsbrad FieldsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti45.3, 31.2 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti45.3, 33.6 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti47.4, 32.1 · Darrow HillClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Alterac Mountains8 points
- Source spawnCave Yeti41.2, 87.6 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti40.1, 90.2 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti38.8, 96.2 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti38.8, 95.2 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti38.2, 95.4 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti40.8, 92.5 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti40.8, 94.6 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCave Yeti41.2, 91.3 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
17 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 46.4, 30.6Darrow Hill · source spawn 16306
- Alterac Mountains · 41.2, 87.6The Headland · source spawn 16328
- Alterac Mountains · 40.1, 90.2The Headland · source spawn 16369
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 46.4, 34.0Darrow Hill · source spawn 16389
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 45.4, 34.0Darrow Hill · source spawn 16391
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 47.4, 30.9Darrow Hill · source spawn 16393
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 46.3, 31.9Darrow Hill · source spawn 16480
- Alterac Mountains · 38.8, 96.2The Headland · source spawn 16503
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 42.1, 33.2Hillsbrad Fields · source spawn 16504
- Alterac Mountains · 38.8, 95.2The Headland · source spawn 16505
- Alterac Mountains · 38.2, 95.4The Headland · source spawn 16512
- Alterac Mountains · 40.8, 92.5The Headland · source spawn 16521
- Alterac Mountains · 40.8, 94.6The Headland · source spawn 16540
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 45.3, 31.2Darrow Hill · source spawn 16548
- Alterac Mountains · 41.2, 91.3The Headland · source spawn 16550
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 45.3, 33.6Darrow Hill · source spawn 16555
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 47.4, 32.1Darrow Hill · source spawn 16558
Services & identity
- Level
- 30–31
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

