NPC 2271 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 31–32 · Both · Alterac Mountains
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Dalaran Shield Guard
16 recorded points · 1 zone
Alterac Mountains16 points
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard22.1, 60.3 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard15.0, 78.6 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard15.2, 78.7 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard20.9, 87.5 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard21.6, 87.4 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard20.8, 87.8 · Lordamere Internment CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard21.0, 83.9 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard18.4, 88.0 · Lordamere Internment CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard21.2, 84.1 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard20.4, 82.3 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard17.7, 83.6 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard18.0, 84.2 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard18.1, 83.8 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard18.4, 83.4 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard18.8, 86.2 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDalaran Shield Guard19.0, 84.3 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
16 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Alterac Mountains · 22.1, 60.3Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16669
- Alterac Mountains · 15.0, 78.6Dalaran · source spawn 16816
- Alterac Mountains · 15.2, 78.7Dalaran · source spawn 16984
- Alterac Mountains · 20.9, 87.5Dalaran · source spawn 17094
- Alterac Mountains · 21.6, 87.4Dalaran · source spawn 17100
- Alterac Mountains · 20.8, 87.8Lordamere Internment Camp · source spawn 17102
- Alterac Mountains · 21.0, 83.9Dalaran · source spawn 17103
- Alterac Mountains · 18.4, 88.0Lordamere Internment Camp · source spawn 17104
- Alterac Mountains · 21.2, 84.1Dalaran · source spawn 17109
- Alterac Mountains · 20.4, 82.3Dalaran · source spawn 17296
- Alterac Mountains · 17.7, 83.6Dalaran · source spawn 17301
- Alterac Mountains · 18.0, 84.2Dalaran · source spawn 17302
- Alterac Mountains · 18.1, 83.8Dalaran · source spawn 17306
- Alterac Mountains · 18.4, 83.4Dalaran · source spawn 17340
- Alterac Mountains · 18.8, 86.2Dalaran · source spawn 17349
- Alterac Mountains · 19.0, 84.3Dalaran · source spawn 17351
Services & identity
- Level
- 31–32
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
