NPC 2359 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 33–34 · Both · Alterac Mountains, Silverpine Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Elemental Slave
22 recorded points · 2 zones
Alterac Mountains20 points
- Source spawnElemental Slave22.9, 59.5 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave22.4, 58.6 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave19.0, 57.7 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave12.4, 77.0 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave16.2, 78.5 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave11.8, 74.5 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave19.0, 77.0 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave15.1, 77.2 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave16.8, 76.1 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave19.9, 76.2 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave19.3, 73.5 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave21.8, 64.3 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave20.8, 60.5 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave23.1, 60.4 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave21.9, 55.8 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave19.9, 54.0 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave20.3, 56.5 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave18.4, 55.9 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave20.0, 56.5 · Old Dalaran RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave21.6, 61.9 · DalaranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Silverpine Forest2 points
- Source spawnElemental Slave70.2, 58.1 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnElemental Slave70.7, 59.7 · Silverpine ForestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
22 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Alterac Mountains · 22.9, 59.5Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16818
- Alterac Mountains · 22.4, 58.6Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16822
- Alterac Mountains · 19.0, 57.7Dalaran · source spawn 16833
- Silverpine Forest · 70.2, 58.1Silverpine Forest · source spawn 16861
- Alterac Mountains · 12.4, 77.0Dalaran · source spawn 16866
- Alterac Mountains · 16.2, 78.5Dalaran · source spawn 16867
- Alterac Mountains · 11.8, 74.5Dalaran · source spawn 16868
- Alterac Mountains · 19.0, 77.0Dalaran · source spawn 16871
- Alterac Mountains · 15.1, 77.2Dalaran · source spawn 16874
- Alterac Mountains · 16.8, 76.1Dalaran · source spawn 16875
- Alterac Mountains · 19.9, 76.2Dalaran · source spawn 16912
- Alterac Mountains · 19.3, 73.5Dalaran · source spawn 16916
- Alterac Mountains · 21.8, 64.3Dalaran · source spawn 16917
- Alterac Mountains · 20.8, 60.5Dalaran · source spawn 16933
- Alterac Mountains · 23.1, 60.4Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16934
- Alterac Mountains · 21.9, 55.8Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16937
- Alterac Mountains · 19.9, 54.0Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16941
- Alterac Mountains · 20.3, 56.5Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16944
- Alterac Mountains · 18.4, 55.9Dalaran · source spawn 16945
- Alterac Mountains · 20.0, 56.5Old Dalaran Ruins · source spawn 16946
- Alterac Mountains · 21.6, 61.9Dalaran · source spawn 16949
- Silverpine Forest · 70.7, 59.7Silverpine Forest · source spawn 18031
Services & identity
- Level
- 33–34
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

