NPC 2407 · Tameable reference
Level 33–34 · Both · Alterac Mountains
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Hulking Mountain Lion
27 recorded points · 1 zone
Alterac Mountains27 points
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion52.8, 30.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion66.7, 51.1 · Alterac MountainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion51.8, 23.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion82.6, 58.6 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion75.6, 51.7 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion45.3, 23.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion74.4, 54.7 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion81.4, 48.8 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion78.4, 52.9 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion83.1, 61.1 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion83.2, 64.9 · Chillwind PointClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion38.1, 24.8 · Dandred's FoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion39.6, 25.8 · Dandred's FoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion52.5, 24.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion56.2, 32.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion50.4, 22.7 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion48.9, 83.1 · Corrahn's DaggerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion53.6, 31.6 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion53.5, 30.6 · The UplandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion45.5, 19.4 · Dandred's FoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion44.2, 76.7 · Corrahn's DaggerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion45.7, 77.7 · Corrahn's DaggerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion43.7, 80.7 · Corrahn's DaggerClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion39.6, 92.3 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion30.9, 84.7 · Gavin's NazeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion37.1, 90.1 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnHulking Mountain Lion39.8, 84.7 · The HeadlandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
27 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Alterac Mountains · 52.8, 30.7The Uplands · source spawn 16687
- Alterac Mountains · 66.7, 51.1Alterac Mountains · source spawn 16689
- Alterac Mountains · 51.8, 23.7The Uplands · source spawn 16691
- Alterac Mountains · 82.6, 58.6Chillwind Point · source spawn 16700
- Alterac Mountains · 75.6, 51.7Chillwind Point · source spawn 16702
- Alterac Mountains · 45.3, 23.7The Uplands · source spawn 16703
- Alterac Mountains · 74.4, 54.7Chillwind Point · source spawn 16721
- Alterac Mountains · 81.4, 48.8Chillwind Point · source spawn 16726
- Alterac Mountains · 78.4, 52.9Chillwind Point · source spawn 16727
- Alterac Mountains · 83.1, 61.1Chillwind Point · source spawn 16739
- Alterac Mountains · 83.2, 64.9Chillwind Point · source spawn 16745
- Alterac Mountains · 38.1, 24.8Dandred's Fold · source spawn 16832
- Alterac Mountains · 39.6, 25.8Dandred's Fold · source spawn 16834
- Alterac Mountains · 52.5, 24.7The Uplands · source spawn 16836
- Alterac Mountains · 56.2, 32.7The Uplands · source spawn 16838
- Alterac Mountains · 50.4, 22.7The Uplands · source spawn 16913
- Alterac Mountains · 48.9, 83.1Corrahn's Dagger · source spawn 16993
- Alterac Mountains · 53.6, 31.6The Uplands · source spawn 17029
- Alterac Mountains · 53.5, 30.6The Uplands · source spawn 17030
- Alterac Mountains · 45.5, 19.4Dandred's Fold · source spawn 17054
- Alterac Mountains · 44.2, 76.7Corrahn's Dagger · source spawn 17377
- Alterac Mountains · 45.7, 77.7Corrahn's Dagger · source spawn 17380
- Alterac Mountains · 43.7, 80.7Corrahn's Dagger · source spawn 17554
- Alterac Mountains · 39.6, 92.3The Headland · source spawn 17561
- Alterac Mountains · 30.9, 84.7Gavin's Naze · source spawn 17585
- Alterac Mountains · 37.1, 90.1The Headland · source spawn 17587
- Alterac Mountains · 39.8, 84.7The Headland · source spawn 17589
Services & identity
- Level
- 33–34
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
