NPC 2579 · Tameable reference
Level 34–35 · Both · Arathi Highlands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Mesa Buzzard
14 recorded points · 1 zone
Arathi Highlands14 points
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard19.8, 52.1 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard33.9, 66.1 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard34.1, 61.9 · Circle of Inner BindingClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard37.7, 26.7 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard39.2, 30.5 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard36.5, 66.3 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard61.4, 69.8 · Witherbark VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard40.4, 66.9 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard54.3, 65.4 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard50.3, 70.9 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard45.2, 35.4 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard43.3, 38.7 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard56.7, 68.7 · Witherbark VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMesa Buzzard56.0, 55.7 · Arathi HighlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
14 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Arathi Highlands · 19.8, 52.1Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11203
- Arathi Highlands · 33.9, 66.1Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11250
- Arathi Highlands · 34.1, 61.9Circle of Inner Binding · source spawn 11288
- Arathi Highlands · 37.7, 26.7Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11363
- Arathi Highlands · 39.2, 30.5Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11364
- Arathi Highlands · 36.5, 66.3Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11393
- Arathi Highlands · 61.4, 69.8Witherbark Village · source spawn 11466
- Arathi Highlands · 40.4, 66.9Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11504
- Arathi Highlands · 54.3, 65.4Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11584
- Arathi Highlands · 50.3, 70.9Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11591
- Arathi Highlands · 45.2, 35.4Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11630
- Arathi Highlands · 43.3, 38.7Arathi Highlands · source spawn 11666
- Arathi Highlands · 56.7, 68.7Witherbark Village · source spawn 13296
- Arathi Highlands · 56.0, 55.7Arathi Highlands · source spawn 14719
Services & identity
- Level
- 34–35
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
