NPC 2949 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 5–6 · Both · Mulgore, Shen'dralas
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Palemane Tanner
25 recorded points · 2 zones
Mulgore23 points
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner46.5, 72.8 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner47.4, 73.1 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner47.4, 73.6 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.2, 65.5 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.8, 66.1 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner34.6, 64.2 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.6, 64.9 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner34.9, 64.2 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner34.4, 64.8 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner34.6, 65.1 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner34.3, 64.0 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.8, 64.6 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.7, 65.3 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner36.6, 65.2 · Palemane RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner52.9, 73.3 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner52.5, 74.4 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner50.9, 73.4 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner51.9, 73.6 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner51.8, 75.0 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner51.6, 74.6 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner48.1, 72.8 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner47.6, 72.6 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner48.2, 73.4 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Shen'dralas2 points
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner79.2, 30.7 · Bristleback RetreatClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnPalemane Tanner78.1, 32.2 · Bristleback RetreatClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
25 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Mulgore · 46.5, 72.8Mulgore · source spawn 24800
- Mulgore · 47.4, 73.1Mulgore · source spawn 24801
- Mulgore · 47.4, 73.6Mulgore · source spawn 24802
- Mulgore · 36.2, 65.5Palemane Rock · source spawn 24803
- Mulgore · 36.8, 66.1Palemane Rock · source spawn 24804
- Mulgore · 34.6, 64.2Palemane Rock · source spawn 24805
- Mulgore · 36.6, 64.9Palemane Rock · source spawn 24806
- Mulgore · 34.9, 64.2Palemane Rock · source spawn 24807
- Shen'dralas · 79.2, 30.7Bristleback Retreat · source spawn 24808
- Mulgore · 34.4, 64.8Palemane Rock · source spawn 24809
- Mulgore · 34.6, 65.1Palemane Rock · source spawn 24810
- Mulgore · 34.3, 64.0Mulgore · source spawn 24811
- Mulgore · 36.8, 64.6Palemane Rock · source spawn 24812
- Shen'dralas · 78.1, 32.2Bristleback Retreat · source spawn 24813
- Mulgore · 36.7, 65.3Palemane Rock · source spawn 24814
- Mulgore · 36.6, 65.2Palemane Rock · source spawn 24815
- Mulgore · 52.9, 73.3Mulgore · source spawn 24816
- Mulgore · 52.5, 74.4Mulgore · source spawn 24817
- Mulgore · 50.9, 73.4Mulgore · source spawn 24818
- Mulgore · 51.9, 73.6Mulgore · source spawn 24819
- Mulgore · 51.8, 75.0Mulgore · source spawn 24820
- Mulgore · 51.6, 74.6Mulgore · source spawn 24821
- Mulgore · 48.1, 72.8Mulgore · source spawn 24822
- Mulgore · 47.6, 72.6Mulgore · source spawn 24823
- Mulgore · 48.2, 73.4Mulgore · source spawn 24824
Services & identity
- Level
- 5–6
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

