NPC 2971 · Tameable reference
Level 8–10 · Both · Mulgore
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Taloned Swoop
19 recorded points · 1 zone
Mulgore19 points
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop47.8, 20.8 · Windfury RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop50.9, 24.6 · Windfury RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop49.4, 37.3 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop52.0, 35.3 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop53.3, 40.2 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop55.4, 37.2 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop50.2, 29.9 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop51.9, 39.9 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop55.2, 31.9 · Red RocksClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop50.3, 26.9 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop46.0, 21.6 · Windfury RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop62.8, 61.3 · Galak CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop45.9, 24.4 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop51.5, 28.9 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop61.2, 62.9 · Galak CampClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop38.4, 27.6 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop42.2, 21.5 · MulgoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop51.4, 32.9 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTaloned Swoop50.6, 38.4 · The Golden PlainsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
19 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Mulgore · 47.8, 20.8Windfury Ridge · source spawn 26107
- Mulgore · 50.9, 24.6Windfury Ridge · source spawn 26122
- Mulgore · 49.4, 37.3The Golden Plains · source spawn 26126
- Mulgore · 52.0, 35.3The Golden Plains · source spawn 26127
- Mulgore · 53.3, 40.2The Golden Plains · source spawn 26128
- Mulgore · 55.4, 37.2The Golden Plains · source spawn 26158
- Mulgore · 50.2, 29.9The Golden Plains · source spawn 26159
- Mulgore · 51.9, 39.9The Golden Plains · source spawn 26164
- Mulgore · 55.2, 31.9Red Rocks · source spawn 26165
- Mulgore · 50.3, 26.9The Golden Plains · source spawn 26166
- Mulgore · 46.0, 21.6Windfury Ridge · source spawn 26174
- Mulgore · 62.8, 61.3Galak Camp · source spawn 26175
- Mulgore · 45.9, 24.4Mulgore · source spawn 26176
- Mulgore · 51.5, 28.9The Golden Plains · source spawn 26177
- Mulgore · 61.2, 62.9Galak Camp · source spawn 26178
- Mulgore · 38.4, 27.6Mulgore · source spawn 26180
- Mulgore · 42.2, 21.5Mulgore · source spawn 26181
- Mulgore · 51.4, 32.9The Golden Plains · source spawn 26182
- Mulgore · 50.6, 38.4The Golden Plains · source spawn 26183
Services & identity
- Level
- 8–10
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
