NPC 3104 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 6–7 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Makrura Shellhide
21 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar21 points
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide53.9, 84.8 · Darkspear StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide60.3, 73.5 · Darkspear StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.4, 44.8 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.1, 42.6 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide62.1, 49.7 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide65.9, 73.6 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.5, 54.4 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide64.8, 50.9 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide64.0, 57.6 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide66.6, 78.1 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide63.4, 73.8 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide58.2, 85.2 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide63.5, 55.8 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide60.9, 40.4 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.5, 48.8 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide65.7, 71.7 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.4, 69.7 · Darkspear StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide61.0, 84.6 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide60.2, 75.7 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide55.1, 82.8 · Darkspear StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Shellhide60.3, 71.6 · Darkspear StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
21 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 53.9, 84.8Darkspear Strand · source spawn 6534
- Durotar · 60.3, 73.5Darkspear Strand · source spawn 6535
- Durotar · 61.4, 44.8Scuttle Coast · source spawn 6536
- Durotar · 61.1, 42.6Scuttle Coast · source spawn 6538
- Durotar · 62.1, 49.7Scuttle Coast · source spawn 7386
- Durotar · 65.9, 73.6Echo Isles · source spawn 7930
- Durotar · 61.5, 54.4Scuttle Coast · source spawn 7934
- Durotar · 64.8, 50.9Scuttle Coast · source spawn 8513
- Durotar · 64.0, 57.6Scuttle Coast · source spawn 10287
- Durotar · 66.6, 78.1Echo Isles · source spawn 10289
- Durotar · 63.4, 73.8Echo Isles · source spawn 10291
- Durotar · 58.2, 85.2Echo Isles · source spawn 10292
- Durotar · 63.5, 55.8Scuttle Coast · source spawn 10443
- Durotar · 60.9, 40.4Scuttle Coast · source spawn 10444
- Durotar · 61.5, 48.8Scuttle Coast · source spawn 11784
- Durotar · 65.7, 71.7Echo Isles · source spawn 11862
- Durotar · 61.4, 69.7Darkspear Strand · source spawn 12927
- Durotar · 61.0, 84.6Echo Isles · source spawn 12931
- Durotar · 60.2, 75.7Echo Isles · source spawn 12940
- Durotar · 55.1, 82.8Darkspear Strand · source spawn 12955
- Durotar · 60.3, 71.6Darkspear Strand · source spawn 12959
Services & identity
- Level
- 6–7
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
