NPC 3123 · Tameable reference
Level 8–10 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Bloodtalon Scythemaw
36 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar36 points
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw38.5, 37.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw35.9, 48.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.3, 27.7 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw54.9, 19.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.1, 53.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw55.2, 13.1 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw55.8, 12.0 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw53.0, 12.4 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.0, 46.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw38.4, 48.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.5, 32.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.2, 54.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw40.4, 16.1 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw54.4, 18.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw39.2, 19.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.5, 36.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.1, 47.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw54.0, 11.7 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw56.9, 15.0 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw52.1, 10.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw37.9, 40.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw42.9, 18.5 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.7, 34.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw53.2, 16.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw39.3, 17.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.0, 31.8 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.8, 27.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw55.9, 15.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.9, 29.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw51.8, 14.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.8, 25.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw42.1, 21.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw53.9, 13.5 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.0, 37.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw36.6, 39.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodtalon Scythemaw39.2, 19.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
36 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 38.5, 37.4Durotar · source spawn 4739
- Durotar · 35.9, 48.9Durotar · source spawn 4740
- Durotar · 36.3, 27.7Southfury River · source spawn 4741
- Durotar · 54.9, 19.3Durotar · source spawn 4742
- Durotar · 36.1, 53.2Durotar · source spawn 4743
- Durotar · 55.2, 13.1Skull Rock · source spawn 4744
- Durotar · 55.8, 12.0Skull Rock · source spawn 4745
- Durotar · 53.0, 12.4Skull Rock · source spawn 4746
- Durotar · 37.0, 46.4Durotar · source spawn 4747
- Durotar · 38.4, 48.9Durotar · source spawn 4748
- Durotar · 37.5, 32.4Durotar · source spawn 6677
- Durotar · 37.2, 54.9Durotar · source spawn 6678
- Durotar · 40.4, 16.1Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 6679
- Durotar · 54.4, 18.0Durotar · source spawn 6680
- Durotar · 39.2, 19.1Durotar · source spawn 6681
- Durotar · 37.5, 36.1Durotar · source spawn 6682
- Durotar · 37.1, 47.3Durotar · source spawn 6683
- Durotar · 54.0, 11.7Skull Rock · source spawn 6684
- Durotar · 56.9, 15.0Bladefist Bay · source spawn 6685
- Durotar · 52.1, 10.6Durotar · source spawn 6686
- Durotar · 37.9, 40.0Durotar · source spawn 7582
- Durotar · 42.9, 18.5Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 7591
- Durotar · 36.7, 34.3Durotar · source spawn 7592
- Durotar · 53.2, 16.0Durotar · source spawn 7593
- Durotar · 39.3, 17.1Durotar · source spawn 7595
- Durotar · 36.0, 31.8Southfury River · source spawn 7597
- Durotar · 36.8, 27.2Durotar · source spawn 7598
- Durotar · 55.9, 15.9Durotar · source spawn 7599
- Durotar · 36.9, 29.7Durotar · source spawn 7600
- Durotar · 51.8, 14.5Durotar · source spawn 8319
- Durotar · 36.8, 25.4Durotar · source spawn 8320
- Durotar · 42.1, 21.3Durotar · source spawn 12224
- Durotar · 53.9, 13.5Skull Rock · source spawn 12353
- Durotar · 36.0, 37.0Durotar · source spawn 12360
- Durotar · 36.6, 39.1Durotar · source spawn 12363
- Durotar · 39.2, 19.5Durotar · source spawn 12365
Services & identity
- Level
- 8–10
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
