NPC 3126 · Tameable reference
Level 7–8 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Armored Scorpid
63 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar63 points
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid43.4, 32.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid35.7, 37.9 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid55.7, 31.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.1, 51.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid37.0, 37.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid48.9, 36.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid37.1, 34.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.9, 28.8 · Tor'kren FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid44.4, 33.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid43.7, 45.5 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid56.1, 22.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid42.5, 34.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid39.0, 35.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.1, 48.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid52.8, 19.4 · Drygulch RavineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid46.8, 35.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid54.9, 23.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid38.3, 40.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid37.9, 46.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid56.5, 21.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid38.3, 33.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid57.6, 30.9 · Deadeye ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid50.6, 21.6 · Drygulch RavineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid44.6, 45.7 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid48.6, 30.6 · Razorwind CanyonClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid49.3, 36.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid56.5, 29.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid36.2, 36.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid47.6, 36.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.0, 46.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid51.1, 17.8 · Jaggedswine FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid55.0, 22.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid57.2, 27.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid47.6, 35.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid54.4, 33.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid40.2, 39.4 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid36.3, 41.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.4, 41.4 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid57.4, 29.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid57.2, 24.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid45.6, 46.7 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid35.7, 36.9 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid37.3, 33.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid58.5, 29.2 · Deadeye ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid42.5, 48.6 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid58.4, 23.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid51.0, 37.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid40.7, 38.8 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid41.4, 50.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid37.7, 42.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid54.8, 36.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid45.3, 26.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid50.5, 19.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid44.6, 44.5 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid43.3, 48.1 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid39.2, 42.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid42.6, 45.9 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid45.5, 31.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid45.2, 28.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid58.4, 25.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid40.1, 45.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid39.6, 47.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnArmored Scorpid48.3, 38.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
63 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 43.4, 32.4Durotar · source spawn 4718
- Durotar · 35.7, 37.9Southfury River · source spawn 4719
- Durotar · 55.7, 31.7Durotar · source spawn 4720
- Durotar · 41.1, 51.7Durotar · source spawn 4721
- Durotar · 37.0, 37.2Durotar · source spawn 4722
- Durotar · 48.9, 36.8Durotar · source spawn 4723
- Durotar · 37.1, 34.4Durotar · source spawn 4724
- Durotar · 41.9, 28.8Tor'kren Farm · source spawn 4725
- Durotar · 44.4, 33.6Durotar · source spawn 4726
- Durotar · 43.7, 45.5Razormane Grounds · source spawn 4727
- Durotar · 56.1, 22.8Durotar · source spawn 6657
- Durotar · 42.5, 34.4Durotar · source spawn 6658
- Durotar · 39.0, 35.7Durotar · source spawn 6659
- Durotar · 41.1, 48.4Durotar · source spawn 6660
- Durotar · 52.8, 19.4Drygulch Ravine · source spawn 6661
- Durotar · 46.8, 35.5Durotar · source spawn 6662
- Durotar · 54.9, 23.1Durotar · source spawn 6663
- Durotar · 38.3, 40.8Durotar · source spawn 6664
- Durotar · 37.9, 46.5Durotar · source spawn 6665
- Durotar · 56.5, 21.4Durotar · source spawn 6666
- Durotar · 38.3, 33.9Durotar · source spawn 7539
- Durotar · 57.6, 30.9Deadeye Shore · source spawn 7554
- Durotar · 50.6, 21.6Drygulch Ravine · source spawn 7555
- Durotar · 44.6, 45.7Razormane Grounds · source spawn 7556
- Durotar · 48.6, 30.6Razorwind Canyon · source spawn 7557
- Durotar · 49.3, 36.6Durotar · source spawn 7567
- Durotar · 56.5, 29.0Durotar · source spawn 7568
- Durotar · 36.2, 36.9Durotar · source spawn 7569
- Durotar · 47.6, 36.9Durotar · source spawn 7570
- Durotar · 41.0, 46.6Durotar · source spawn 7571
- Durotar · 51.1, 17.8Jaggedswine Farm · source spawn 7998
- Durotar · 55.0, 22.1Durotar · source spawn 7999
- Durotar · 57.2, 27.4Durotar · source spawn 8000
- Durotar · 47.6, 35.6Durotar · source spawn 8001
- Durotar · 54.4, 33.8Durotar · source spawn 8002
- Durotar · 40.2, 39.4Razormane Grounds · source spawn 8003
- Durotar · 36.3, 41.2Durotar · source spawn 8004
- Durotar · 41.4, 41.4Razormane Grounds · source spawn 8005
- Durotar · 57.4, 29.5Durotar · source spawn 8680
- Durotar · 57.2, 24.6Durotar · source spawn 8703
- Durotar · 45.6, 46.7Razormane Grounds · source spawn 8708
- Durotar · 35.7, 36.9Southfury River · source spawn 8729
- Durotar · 37.3, 33.8Durotar · source spawn 8739
- Durotar · 58.5, 29.2Deadeye Shore · source spawn 8740
- Durotar · 42.5, 48.6Razormane Grounds · source spawn 8787
- Durotar · 58.4, 23.3Durotar · source spawn 10179
- Durotar · 51.0, 37.7Durotar · source spawn 10180
- Durotar · 40.7, 38.8Razormane Grounds · source spawn 10181
- Durotar · 41.4, 50.7Durotar · source spawn 10394
- Durotar · 37.7, 42.5Durotar · source spawn 10395
- Durotar · 54.8, 36.6Durotar · source spawn 10396
- Durotar · 45.3, 26.5Durotar · source spawn 10397
- Durotar · 50.5, 19.5Durotar · source spawn 10398
- Durotar · 44.6, 44.5Razormane Grounds · source spawn 10399
- Durotar · 43.3, 48.1Razormane Grounds · source spawn 10400
- Durotar · 39.2, 42.1Durotar · source spawn 10401
- Durotar · 42.6, 45.9Razormane Grounds · source spawn 11766
- Durotar · 45.5, 31.4Durotar · source spawn 11767
- Durotar · 45.2, 28.2Durotar · source spawn 11768
- Durotar · 58.4, 25.2Durotar · source spawn 12191
- Durotar · 40.1, 45.3Durotar · source spawn 12285
- Durotar · 39.6, 47.8Durotar · source spawn 12287
- Durotar · 48.3, 38.6Durotar · source spawn 12297
Services & identity
- Level
- 7–8
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
