NPC 3127 · Tameable reference
Level 9–10 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Venomtail Scorpid
48 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar48 points
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid56.9, 14.6 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid42.6, 21.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.2, 28.4 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid39.0, 17.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.3, 53.6 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.3, 47.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.8, 27.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid55.7, 14.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid42.1, 18.8 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.0, 50.8 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.7, 47.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid42.0, 17.0 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid37.5, 50.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid42.0, 20.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid37.1, 31.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid38.8, 22.6 · Thunder RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid44.9, 20.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid53.3, 11.9 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.8, 55.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid37.9, 49.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid43.6, 18.2 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid44.1, 16.7 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid56.0, 18.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid39.8, 18.4 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid54.4, 11.8 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.6, 25.1 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid50.4, 17.6 · Jaggedswine FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.7, 50.5 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.3, 52.6 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.8, 53.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid53.6, 12.7 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.5, 33.1 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid41.4, 20.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid37.0, 48.9 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid36.5, 30.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.8, 49.8 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid38.1, 20.2 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid41.0, 16.9 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid39.4, 22.1 · Thunder RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid35.9, 56.6 · Southfury RiverClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid53.5, 15.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid55.9, 15.3 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid38.8, 17.7 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid49.7, 17.5 · Jaggedswine FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid55.9, 12.1 · Skull RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid43.9, 18.7 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid43.9, 18.4 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnVenomtail Scorpid43.9, 17.0 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
48 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 56.9, 14.6Bladefist Bay · source spawn 4729
- Durotar · 42.6, 21.1Durotar · source spawn 4730
- Durotar · 36.2, 28.4Southfury River · source spawn 4731
- Durotar · 39.0, 17.7Durotar · source spawn 4732
- Durotar · 35.3, 53.6Southfury River · source spawn 4733
- Durotar · 36.3, 47.2Durotar · source spawn 4734
- Durotar · 36.8, 27.0Durotar · source spawn 4735
- Durotar · 55.7, 14.8Durotar · source spawn 4736
- Durotar · 42.1, 18.8Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 4737
- Durotar · 35.0, 50.8Southfury River · source spawn 4738
- Durotar · 35.7, 47.0Durotar · source spawn 6667
- Durotar · 42.0, 17.0Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 6668
- Durotar · 37.5, 50.6Durotar · source spawn 6669
- Durotar · 42.0, 20.6Durotar · source spawn 6670
- Durotar · 37.1, 31.0Durotar · source spawn 6671
- Durotar · 38.8, 22.6Thunder Ridge · source spawn 6672
- Durotar · 44.9, 20.5Durotar · source spawn 6673
- Durotar · 53.3, 11.9Skull Rock · source spawn 6674
- Durotar · 36.8, 55.7Durotar · source spawn 6675
- Durotar · 37.9, 49.9Durotar · source spawn 6676
- Durotar · 43.6, 18.2Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 7369
- Durotar · 44.1, 16.7Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 7370
- Durotar · 56.0, 18.3Durotar · source spawn 7572
- Durotar · 39.8, 18.4Durotar · source spawn 7573
- Durotar · 54.4, 11.8Skull Rock · source spawn 7574
- Durotar · 36.6, 25.1Southfury River · source spawn 7576
- Durotar · 50.4, 17.6Jaggedswine Farm · source spawn 7577
- Durotar · 36.7, 50.5Durotar · source spawn 7578
- Durotar · 36.3, 52.6Durotar · source spawn 7579
- Durotar · 36.8, 53.8Durotar · source spawn 7580
- Durotar · 53.6, 12.7Skull Rock · source spawn 7581
- Durotar · 35.5, 33.1Southfury River · source spawn 8006
- Durotar · 41.4, 20.1Durotar · source spawn 8007
- Durotar · 37.0, 48.9Durotar · source spawn 8008
- Durotar · 36.5, 30.2Durotar · source spawn 8009
- Durotar · 35.8, 49.8Durotar · source spawn 8010
- Durotar · 38.1, 20.2Durotar · source spawn 8011
- Durotar · 41.0, 16.9Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 8012
- Durotar · 39.4, 22.1Thunder Ridge · source spawn 8013
- Durotar · 35.9, 56.6Southfury River · source spawn 8318
- Durotar · 53.5, 15.7Durotar · source spawn 12355
- Durotar · 55.9, 15.3Durotar · source spawn 12359
- Durotar · 38.8, 17.7Durotar · source spawn 12368
- Durotar · 49.7, 17.5Jaggedswine Farm · source spawn 12370
- Durotar · 55.9, 12.1Skull Rock · source spawn 12371
- Durotar · 43.9, 18.7Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 12386
- Durotar · 43.9, 18.4Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 22181
- Durotar · 43.9, 17.0Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 22188
Services & identity
- Level
- 9–10
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
