NPC 3141 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 8–9 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Makrura Elder
4 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar4 points
- Source spawnMakrura Elder59.0, 13.0 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Elder59.8, 16.1 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Elder61.1, 23.4 · Deadeye ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMakrura Elder61.0, 38.7 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
4 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 59.0, 13.0Bladefist Bay · source spawn 7388
- Durotar · 59.8, 16.1Bladefist Bay · source spawn 8515
- Durotar · 61.1, 23.4Deadeye Shore · source spawn 10288
- Durotar · 61.0, 38.7Scuttle Coast · source spawn 11858
Services & identity
- Level
- 8–9
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
