NPC 3225 · Tameable reference
Level 10–11 · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Corrupted Mottled Boar
2 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar2 points
- Source spawnCorrupted Mottled Boar36.9, 40.1 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCorrupted Mottled Boar43.7, 15.5 · Rocktusk FarmClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
2 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 36.9, 40.1Durotar · source spawn 6467
- Durotar · 43.7, 15.5Rocktusk Farm · source spawn 22451
Services & identity
- Level
- 10–11
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
