NPC 3809 · Tameable reference
Level 21–22 · Both · Ashenvale, The Barrens
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Ashenvale Bear
92 recorded points · 2 zones
Ashenvale91 points
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear67.9, 85.5 · Fallen Sky LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.8, 67.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.1, 61.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.0, 58.0 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear56.2, 54.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.9, 59.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear51.6, 44.0 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.5, 62.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.3, 62.0 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear46.8, 61.9 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear36.7, 68.3 · The Ruins of StardustClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear37.4, 71.5 · The Ruins of StardustClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear55.2, 55.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear54.8, 51.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear43.2, 58.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear48.3, 65.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.9, 60.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear37.9, 62.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear38.8, 64.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.5, 61.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear47.3, 53.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.7, 63.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear66.8, 83.9 · Fallen Sky LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear38.3, 62.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.0, 53.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear43.1, 62.9 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.9, 60.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.9, 61.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear40.6, 66.7 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear44.3, 65.9 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.9, 59.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear37.8, 39.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear44.7, 62.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.0, 70.0 · The Talondeep PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear44.1, 63.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.1, 71.1 · The Talondeep PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear40.6, 66.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear51.4, 55.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear49.4, 51.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear47.7, 53.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear47.2, 52.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear67.2, 78.2 · Nightsong WoodsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear36.5, 70.0 · The Ruins of StardustClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear44.6, 66.7 · Mystral LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear38.5, 70.3 · The Ruins of StardustClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.8, 63.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear48.4, 53.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.1, 45.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear32.5, 42.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.4, 55.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear51.5, 50.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.4, 66.9 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.3, 40.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear38.4, 37.5 · Thistlefur VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear40.4, 42.6 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear37.6, 60.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear55.5, 53.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.9, 42.6 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.6, 65.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear63.7, 77.2 · Silverwing OutpostClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.9, 44.1 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear31.5, 40.7 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.0, 43.1 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear43.5, 46.0 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.4, 44.3 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.5, 40.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.3, 43.9 · Iris LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.0, 66.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.8, 65.0 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.3, 70.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear39.4, 69.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.8, 53.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear48.7, 63.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear44.4, 51.3 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear52.3, 54.4 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear41.4, 69.7 · The Talondeep PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear57.0, 55.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.6, 47.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.5, 45.0 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear51.3, 56.2 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear55.0, 53.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.1, 51.8 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear52.7, 53.9 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear33.7, 35.8 · Thistlefur VillageClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear45.5, 54.6 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear66.5, 78.7 · Fallen Sky LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear50.4, 56.1 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear42.1, 64.5 · AshenvaleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear67.9, 85.5 · Fallen Sky LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear66.1, 86.5 · Fallen Sky LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear67.0, 76.8 · Silverwing OutpostClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
The Barrens1 point
- Source spawnAshenvale Bear47.1, 4.6 · The Mor'shan RampartClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
92 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Ashenvale · 67.9, 85.5Fallen Sky Lake · source spawn 20870
- Ashenvale · 39.8, 67.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34269
- Ashenvale · 45.1, 61.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34270
- Ashenvale · 45.0, 58.0Ashenvale · source spawn 34271
- Ashenvale · 56.2, 54.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34272
- Ashenvale · 45.9, 59.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34273
- Ashenvale · 51.6, 44.0Ashenvale · source spawn 34274
- Ashenvale · 39.5, 62.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34275
- Ashenvale · 41.3, 62.0Ashenvale · source spawn 34276
- Ashenvale · 46.8, 61.9Ashenvale · source spawn 34277
- Ashenvale · 36.7, 68.3The Ruins of Stardust · source spawn 34278
- Ashenvale · 37.4, 71.5The Ruins of Stardust · source spawn 34279
- Ashenvale · 55.2, 55.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34280
- Ashenvale · 54.8, 51.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34281
- Ashenvale · 43.2, 58.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34282
- Ashenvale · 48.3, 65.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34283
- Ashenvale · 45.9, 60.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34284
- Ashenvale · 37.9, 62.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34285
- Ashenvale · 38.8, 64.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34286
- Ashenvale · 42.5, 61.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34287
- Ashenvale · 47.3, 53.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34288
- Ashenvale · 39.7, 63.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34289
- Ashenvale · 66.8, 83.9Fallen Sky Lake · source spawn 34290
- Ashenvale · 38.3, 62.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34291
- Ashenvale · 45.0, 53.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34292
- Ashenvale · 43.1, 62.9Ashenvale · source spawn 34293
- Ashenvale · 45.9, 60.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34294
- Ashenvale · 41.9, 61.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34295
- Ashenvale · 40.6, 66.7Ashenvale · source spawn 34296
- Ashenvale · 44.3, 65.9Ashenvale · source spawn 34297
- Ashenvale · 42.9, 59.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34298
- Ashenvale · 37.8, 39.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34299
- Ashenvale · 44.7, 62.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34300
- Ashenvale · 42.0, 70.0The Talondeep Path · source spawn 34301
- Ashenvale · 44.1, 63.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34302
- Ashenvale · 41.1, 71.1The Talondeep Path · source spawn 34303
- Ashenvale · 40.6, 66.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34304
- Ashenvale · 51.4, 55.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34305
- Ashenvale · 49.4, 51.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34306
- Ashenvale · 47.7, 53.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34307
- Ashenvale · 47.2, 52.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34308
- Ashenvale · 67.2, 78.2Nightsong Woods · source spawn 34309
- Ashenvale · 36.5, 70.0The Ruins of Stardust · source spawn 34310
- Ashenvale · 44.6, 66.7Mystral Lake · source spawn 34311
- Ashenvale · 38.5, 70.3The Ruins of Stardust · source spawn 34312
- Ashenvale · 45.8, 63.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34313
- Ashenvale · 48.4, 53.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34314
- Ashenvale · 50.1, 45.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34315
- Ashenvale · 32.5, 42.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34316
- Ashenvale · 50.4, 55.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34317
- Ashenvale · 51.5, 50.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34318
- Ashenvale · 41.4, 66.9Ashenvale · source spawn 34319
- Ashenvale · 39.3, 40.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34320
- Ashenvale · 38.4, 37.5Thistlefur Village · source spawn 34321
- Ashenvale · 40.4, 42.6Iris Lake · source spawn 34322
- Ashenvale · 37.6, 60.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34323
- Ashenvale · 55.5, 53.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34324
- Ashenvale · 45.9, 42.6Iris Lake · source spawn 34325
- Ashenvale · 39.6, 65.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34326
- Ashenvale · 63.7, 77.2Silverwing Outpost · source spawn 34327
- Ashenvale · 42.9, 44.1Iris Lake · source spawn 34328
- Ashenvale · 31.5, 40.7Ashenvale · source spawn 34329
- Ashenvale · 42.0, 43.1Iris Lake · source spawn 34330
- Ashenvale · 43.5, 46.0Iris Lake · source spawn 34331
- Ashenvale · 42.4, 44.3Iris Lake · source spawn 34332
- Ashenvale · 39.5, 40.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34333
- Ashenvale · 41.3, 43.9Iris Lake · source spawn 34334
- Ashenvale · 41.0, 66.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34335
- Ashenvale · 45.8, 65.0Ashenvale · source spawn 34336
- Ashenvale · 39.3, 70.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34337
- Ashenvale · 39.4, 69.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34338
- Ashenvale · 50.8, 53.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34339
- Ashenvale · 48.7, 63.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34340
- Ashenvale · 44.4, 51.3Ashenvale · source spawn 34341
- Ashenvale · 52.3, 54.4Ashenvale · source spawn 34342
- Ashenvale · 41.4, 69.7The Talondeep Path · source spawn 34343
- Ashenvale · 57.0, 55.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34344
- Ashenvale · 50.6, 47.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34345
- Ashenvale · 50.5, 45.0Ashenvale · source spawn 34346
- Ashenvale · 51.3, 56.2Ashenvale · source spawn 34347
- Ashenvale · 55.0, 53.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34348
- Ashenvale · 50.1, 51.8Ashenvale · source spawn 34349
- Ashenvale · 52.7, 53.9Ashenvale · source spawn 34350
- Ashenvale · 33.7, 35.8Thistlefur Village · source spawn 34351
- Ashenvale · 45.5, 54.6Ashenvale · source spawn 34352
- Ashenvale · 66.5, 78.7Fallen Sky Lake · source spawn 34353
- Ashenvale · 50.4, 56.1Ashenvale · source spawn 34354
- Ashenvale · 42.1, 64.5Ashenvale · source spawn 34355
- The Barrens · 47.1, 4.6The Mor'shan Rampart · source spawn 34356
- Ashenvale · 67.9, 85.5Fallen Sky Lake · source spawn 34357
- Ashenvale · 66.1, 86.5Fallen Sky Lake · source spawn 34358
- Ashenvale · 67.0, 76.8Silverwing Outpost · source spawn 34359
Services & identity
- Level
- 21–22
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

