NPC 4158 · Tameable reference
Level 32–34 · Both · Thousand Needles
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Salt Flats Vulture
6 recorded points · 1 zone
Thousand Needles6 points
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture83.0, 70.7 · Mirage RacewayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture78.0, 89.8 · Tahonda RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture71.0, 75.3 · The Shimmering FlatsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture84.2, 70.7 · Mirage RacewayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture71.2, 79.2 · The Shimmering FlatsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSalt Flats Vulture79.3, 89.2 · Tahonda RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
6 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Thousand Needles · 83.0, 70.7Mirage Raceway · source spawn 32583
- Thousand Needles · 78.0, 89.8Tahonda Ruins · source spawn 21546
- Thousand Needles · 71.0, 75.3The Shimmering Flats · source spawn 21547
- Thousand Needles · 84.2, 70.7Mirage Raceway · source spawn 21548
- Thousand Needles · 71.2, 79.2The Shimmering Flats · source spawn 32584
- Thousand Needles · 79.3, 89.2Tahonda Ruins · source spawn 32585
Services & identity
- Level
- 32–34
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
