NPC 4379 · Tameable reference
Level 38–39 · Both · The Barrens, Dustwallow Marsh
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Darkmist Silkspinner
19 recorded points · 2 zones
The Barrens5 points
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner51.5, 65.6 · Southern BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner51.7, 65.1 · Southern BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner51.6, 65.6 · Southern BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner51.4, 64.8 · Southern BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner51.8, 65.7 · Southern BarrensClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dustwallow Marsh14 points
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner33.0, 22.8 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner31.9, 22.3 · Dustwallow MarshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner32.0, 22.5 · Dustwallow MarshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner31.8, 21.5 · Dustwallow MarshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner33.6, 20.6 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner32.8, 21.3 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.8, 24.3 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.9, 23.1 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.3, 23.1 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.8, 22.8 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.4, 22.3 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner35.7, 21.1 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner33.8, 21.3 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDarkmist Silkspinner34.5, 20.9 · Darkmist CavernClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
19 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- The Barrens · 51.5, 65.6Southern Barrens · source spawn 30994
- The Barrens · 51.7, 65.1Southern Barrens · source spawn 31354
- The Barrens · 51.6, 65.6Southern Barrens · source spawn 31356
- The Barrens · 51.4, 64.8Southern Barrens · source spawn 31359
- Dustwallow Marsh · 33.0, 22.8Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 31366
- Dustwallow Marsh · 31.9, 22.3Dustwallow Marsh · source spawn 31370
- The Barrens · 51.8, 65.7Southern Barrens · source spawn 31373
- Dustwallow Marsh · 32.0, 22.5Dustwallow Marsh · source spawn 31376
- Dustwallow Marsh · 31.8, 21.5Dustwallow Marsh · source spawn 31377
- Dustwallow Marsh · 33.6, 20.6Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 31378
- Dustwallow Marsh · 32.8, 21.3Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 31380
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.8, 24.3Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 33889
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.9, 23.1Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 33914
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.3, 23.1Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 33920
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.8, 22.8Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 33930
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.4, 22.3Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 33995
- Dustwallow Marsh · 35.7, 21.1Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 34003
- Dustwallow Marsh · 33.8, 21.3Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 34005
- Dustwallow Marsh · 34.5, 20.9Darkmist Cavern · source spawn 34006
Services & identity
- Level
- 38–39
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

