NPC 4845 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 36–37 · Both · Loch Modan, Badlands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Shadowforge Ruffian
20 recorded points · 2 zones
Loch Modan17 points
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian40.1, 90.3 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian38.0, 93.7 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian38.0, 93.0 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian38.6, 94.3 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian35.6, 88.0 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian39.6, 89.9 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian34.3, 88.8 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian37.9, 87.8 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian39.5, 86.0 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian35.0, 89.4 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian35.4, 91.0 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian35.0, 90.7 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian39.2, 86.7 · Loch ModanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian36.8, 86.2 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian36.5, 88.7 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian35.9, 87.6 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian34.3, 87.6 · Stonesplinter ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Badlands3 points
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian39.8, 18.8 · BadlandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian42.4, 10.4 · The Maker's TerraceClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnShadowforge Ruffian42.3, 11.2 · The Maker's TerraceClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
20 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Loch Modan · 40.1, 90.3Loch Modan · source spawn 7027
- Loch Modan · 38.0, 93.7Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7045
- Loch Modan · 38.0, 93.0Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7047
- Badlands · 39.8, 18.8Badlands · source spawn 7048
- Loch Modan · 38.6, 94.3Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7054
- Loch Modan · 35.6, 88.0Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7217
- Loch Modan · 39.6, 89.9Loch Modan · source spawn 7220
- Loch Modan · 34.3, 88.8Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7221
- Loch Modan · 37.9, 87.8Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7728
- Loch Modan · 39.5, 86.0Loch Modan · source spawn 7733
- Loch Modan · 35.0, 89.4Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7800
- Loch Modan · 35.4, 91.0Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7803
- Loch Modan · 35.0, 90.7Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 7804
- Badlands · 42.4, 10.4The Maker's Terrace · source spawn 9228
- Badlands · 42.3, 11.2The Maker's Terrace · source spawn 9230
- Loch Modan · 39.2, 86.7Loch Modan · source spawn 7978
- Loch Modan · 36.8, 86.2Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 8029
- Loch Modan · 36.5, 88.7Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 8030
- Loch Modan · 35.9, 87.6Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 8031
- Loch Modan · 34.3, 87.6Stonesplinter Valley · source spawn 8033
Services & identity
- Level
- 36–37
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

