NPC 5419 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 42–43 · Both · Tanaris
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Glasshide Basilisk
75 recorded points · 1 zone
Tanaris75 points
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk53.0, 22.6 · GadgetzanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk47.0, 29.5 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk48.4, 28.9 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk40.5, 21.9 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk42.8, 30.1 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk37.2, 29.9 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk35.4, 32.8 · The Noxious LairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk54.2, 39.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk49.6, 34.0 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk52.1, 38.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk50.2, 31.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk52.2, 24.2 · GadgetzanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk57.8, 26.4 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk36.7, 20.5 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk36.7, 32.9 · The Noxious LairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk42.1, 31.3 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk39.8, 22.2 · Zul'FarrakClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk52.0, 40.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk50.1, 38.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk51.1, 39.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk65.2, 27.1 · Wavestrider BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.4, 29.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk38.7, 32.9 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk40.9, 33.2 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk46.3, 28.9 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk41.5, 40.4 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk46.5, 35.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk43.6, 31.4 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk45.4, 23.5 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk48.5, 35.5 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk41.4, 35.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk45.6, 32.3 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk47.7, 38.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.7, 34.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk40.7, 36.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk49.7, 40.1 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk57.9, 24.1 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk34.5, 25.7 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk45.7, 23.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk34.4, 32.6 · The Noxious LairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk37.7, 31.4 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk42.8, 38.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.5, 36.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk46.3, 35.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk60.7, 29.3 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk51.1, 31.3 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk45.6, 25.6 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk41.6, 25.5 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk50.5, 35.6 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.0, 32.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk48.1, 38.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk43.7, 38.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk49.3, 32.8 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk63.6, 19.6 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk35.7, 31.5 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk34.4, 22.5 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk43.3, 34.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk49.0, 38.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk43.3, 37.1 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk54.1, 38.6 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk46.2, 37.3 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk40.7, 39.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.4, 33.0 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk49.1, 27.5 · GadgetzanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk57.0, 34.2 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk56.0, 35.7 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk47.0, 37.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk53.1, 37.2 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk53.1, 38.5 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk46.1, 27.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk44.4, 27.1 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk37.7, 28.6 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk42.0, 34.3 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk51.2, 36.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGlasshide Basilisk40.5, 24.1 · Sandsorrow WatchClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
75 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Tanaris · 53.0, 22.6Gadgetzan · source spawn 21338
- Tanaris · 47.0, 29.5Tanaris · source spawn 21824
- Tanaris · 48.4, 28.9Tanaris · source spawn 21825
- Tanaris · 40.5, 21.9Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21826
- Tanaris · 42.8, 30.1Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21827
- Tanaris · 37.2, 29.9Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21828
- Tanaris · 35.4, 32.8The Noxious Lair · source spawn 21829
- Tanaris · 54.2, 39.8Tanaris · source spawn 21830
- Tanaris · 49.6, 34.0Tanaris · source spawn 21831
- Tanaris · 52.1, 38.8Tanaris · source spawn 21832
- Tanaris · 50.2, 31.1Tanaris · source spawn 21843
- Tanaris · 52.2, 24.2Gadgetzan · source spawn 21844
- Tanaris · 57.8, 26.4Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 21845
- Tanaris · 36.7, 20.5Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21846
- Tanaris · 36.7, 32.9The Noxious Lair · source spawn 21847
- Tanaris · 42.1, 31.3Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21848
- Tanaris · 39.8, 22.2Zul'Farrak · source spawn 21849
- Tanaris · 52.0, 40.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21850
- Tanaris · 50.1, 38.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21851
- Tanaris · 51.1, 39.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21852
- Tanaris · 65.2, 27.1Wavestrider Beach · source spawn 21863
- Tanaris · 44.4, 29.8Tanaris · source spawn 21864
- Tanaris · 38.7, 32.9Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21865
- Tanaris · 40.9, 33.2Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21866
- Tanaris · 46.3, 28.9Tanaris · source spawn 21867
- Tanaris · 41.5, 40.4Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21868
- Tanaris · 46.5, 35.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21869
- Tanaris · 43.6, 31.4Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21880
- Tanaris · 45.4, 23.5Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21881
- Tanaris · 48.5, 35.5Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21882
- Tanaris · 41.4, 35.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21883
- Tanaris · 45.6, 32.3Tanaris · source spawn 21884
- Tanaris · 47.7, 38.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21885
- Tanaris · 44.7, 34.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21886
- Tanaris · 40.7, 36.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21887
- Tanaris · 49.7, 40.1Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21888
- Tanaris · 57.9, 24.1Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 21899
- Tanaris · 34.5, 25.7Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21900
- Tanaris · 45.7, 23.1Tanaris · source spawn 21901
- Tanaris · 34.4, 32.6The Noxious Lair · source spawn 21902
- Tanaris · 37.7, 31.4Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21903
- Tanaris · 42.8, 38.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21904
- Tanaris · 44.5, 36.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21905
- Tanaris · 46.3, 35.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21906
- Tanaris · 60.7, 29.3Waterspring Field · source spawn 21910
- Tanaris · 51.1, 31.3Tanaris · source spawn 21911
- Tanaris · 45.6, 25.6Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21912
- Tanaris · 41.6, 25.5Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21913
- Tanaris · 50.5, 35.6Tanaris · source spawn 21914
- Tanaris · 44.0, 32.8Tanaris · source spawn 21915
- Tanaris · 48.1, 38.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21916
- Tanaris · 43.7, 38.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21917
- Tanaris · 49.3, 32.8Tanaris · source spawn 21918
- Tanaris · 63.6, 19.6Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 21919
- Tanaris · 35.7, 31.5Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21920
- Tanaris · 34.4, 22.5Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21921
- Tanaris · 43.3, 34.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21922
- Tanaris · 49.0, 38.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21923
- Tanaris · 43.3, 37.1Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21924
- Tanaris · 54.1, 38.6Tanaris · source spawn 21925
- Tanaris · 46.2, 37.3Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21926
- Tanaris · 40.7, 39.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21927
- Tanaris · 44.4, 33.0Tanaris · source spawn 21928
- Tanaris · 49.1, 27.5Gadgetzan · source spawn 21929
- Tanaris · 57.0, 34.2Tanaris · source spawn 21930
- Tanaris · 56.0, 35.7Tanaris · source spawn 21931
- Tanaris · 47.0, 37.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21932
- Tanaris · 53.1, 37.2Tanaris · source spawn 21933
- Tanaris · 53.1, 38.5Tanaris · source spawn 21934
- Tanaris · 46.1, 27.1Tanaris · source spawn 21935
- Tanaris · 44.4, 27.1Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21936
- Tanaris · 37.7, 28.6Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21937
- Tanaris · 42.0, 34.3Abyssal Sands · source spawn 21938
- Tanaris · 51.2, 36.4Tanaris · source spawn 21939
- Tanaris · 40.5, 24.1Sandsorrow Watch · source spawn 21940
Services & identity
- Level
- 42–43
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
