NPC 5429 · Tameable reference
Level 43–45 · Both · Tanaris
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Fire Roc
41 recorded points · 1 zone
Tanaris41 points
- Source spawnFire Roc55.2, 47.1 · Broken PillarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc37.7, 43.2 · The Noxious LairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.8, 43.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc42.8, 40.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.8, 52.9 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc36.7, 34.8 · The Noxious LairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc46.9, 47.4 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.2, 41.3 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc50.3, 53.0 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.3, 44.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc41.5, 38.8 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc45.3, 39.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.7, 47.3 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.5, 36.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc44.4, 40.1 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc43.4, 39.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc43.3, 41.3 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc43.5, 40.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.1, 48.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc58.6, 46.0 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc45.0, 38.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc45.8, 37.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc44.1, 39.5 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc52.3, 53.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc40.4, 35.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.5, 46.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc49.8, 53.7 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.9, 42.4 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc49.3, 43.1 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc45.4, 38.5 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.7, 45.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc50.7, 53.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc44.0, 41.0 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc47.3, 45.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc44.5, 40.7 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc44.9, 37.8 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc43.8, 39.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc45.4, 37.9 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.0, 45.6 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc55.1, 51.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFire Roc48.6, 39.2 · Abyssal SandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
41 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Tanaris · 55.2, 47.1Broken Pillar · source spawn 22682
- Tanaris · 37.7, 43.2The Noxious Lair · source spawn 22683
- Tanaris · 48.8, 43.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22684
- Tanaris · 42.8, 40.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22685
- Tanaris · 48.8, 52.9Tanaris · source spawn 22686
- Tanaris · 36.7, 34.8The Noxious Lair · source spawn 22687
- Tanaris · 46.9, 47.4Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22688
- Tanaris · 48.2, 41.3Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22689
- Tanaris · 50.3, 53.0Tanaris · source spawn 22690
- Tanaris · 48.3, 44.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22691
- Tanaris · 41.5, 38.8Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22692
- Tanaris · 45.3, 39.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22693
- Tanaris · 47.7, 47.3Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22694
- Tanaris · 47.5, 36.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22695
- Tanaris · 44.4, 40.1Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22696
- Tanaris · 43.4, 39.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22697
- Tanaris · 43.3, 41.3Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22698
- Tanaris · 43.5, 40.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22699
- Tanaris · 47.1, 48.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22700
- Tanaris · 58.6, 46.0Waterspring Field · source spawn 22701
- Tanaris · 45.0, 38.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22702
- Tanaris · 45.8, 37.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22703
- Tanaris · 44.1, 39.5Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22704
- Tanaris · 52.3, 53.1Tanaris · source spawn 22705
- Tanaris · 40.4, 35.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22706
- Tanaris · 47.5, 46.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22707
- Tanaris · 49.8, 53.7Tanaris · source spawn 22708
- Tanaris · 48.9, 42.4Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22709
- Tanaris · 49.3, 43.1Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22710
- Tanaris · 45.4, 38.5Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22711
- Tanaris · 47.7, 45.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22712
- Tanaris · 50.7, 53.4Tanaris · source spawn 22713
- Tanaris · 44.0, 41.0Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22714
- Tanaris · 47.3, 45.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22715
- Tanaris · 44.5, 40.7Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22716
- Tanaris · 44.9, 37.8Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22717
- Tanaris · 43.8, 39.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22718
- Tanaris · 45.4, 37.9Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22719
- Tanaris · 48.0, 45.6Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22720
- Tanaris · 55.1, 51.1Tanaris · source spawn 22721
- Tanaris · 48.6, 39.2Abyssal Sands · source spawn 22722
Services & identity
- Level
- 43–45
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
