NPC 5430 · Tameable reference
Level 47–49 · Both · Tanaris
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Searing Roc
18 recorded points · 1 zone
Tanaris18 points
- Source spawnSearing Roc36.7, 69.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc39.6, 64.6 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc31.9, 60.3 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc42.1, 63.4 · Eastmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc40.9, 63.2 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc41.6, 64.1 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc32.8, 59.6 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc32.0, 74.9 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc39.6, 63.9 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc36.7, 69.7 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc31.9, 61.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc33.3, 60.3 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc29.2, 55.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc36.6, 70.4 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc41.1, 64.6 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc41.1, 63.9 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc37.3, 69.1 · TanarisClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSearing Roc40.0, 64.6 · Southmoon RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
18 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Tanaris · 36.7, 69.1Tanaris · source spawn 22723
- Tanaris · 39.6, 64.6Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22724
- Tanaris · 31.9, 60.3Tanaris · source spawn 22725
- Tanaris · 42.1, 63.4Eastmoon Ruins · source spawn 22726
- Tanaris · 40.9, 63.2Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22727
- Tanaris · 41.6, 64.1Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22728
- Tanaris · 32.8, 59.6Tanaris · source spawn 22729
- Tanaris · 32.0, 74.9Tanaris · source spawn 22730
- Tanaris · 39.6, 63.9Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22731
- Tanaris · 36.7, 69.7Tanaris · source spawn 22732
- Tanaris · 31.9, 61.1Tanaris · source spawn 22733
- Tanaris · 33.3, 60.3Tanaris · source spawn 22734
- Tanaris · 29.2, 55.4Tanaris · source spawn 22735
- Tanaris · 36.6, 70.4Tanaris · source spawn 22736
- Tanaris · 41.1, 64.6Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22737
- Tanaris · 41.1, 63.9Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22738
- Tanaris · 37.3, 69.1Tanaris · source spawn 22739
- Tanaris · 40.0, 64.6Southmoon Ruins · source spawn 22740
Services & identity
- Level
- 47–49
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
