NPC 5435 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 12–13 · Both · Tirisfal Glades, Durotar, The Barrens
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Sand Shark
11 recorded points · 3 zones
Tirisfal Glades3 points
- Source spawnSand Shark29.3, 20.4 · Whispering ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark44.1, 20.0 · Whispering ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark55.4, 20.5 · The North CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Durotar7 points
- Source spawnSand Shark64.6, 7.3 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark65.2, 14.9 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark65.3, 25.4 · Deadeye ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark64.5, 37.3 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark68.0, 60.6 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark72.9, 67.6 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSand Shark72.2, 90.6 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
The Barrens1 point
- Source spawnSand Shark68.4, 40.4 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
11 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Tirisfal Glades · 29.3, 20.4Whispering Shore · source spawn 3514
- Tirisfal Glades · 44.1, 20.0Whispering Shore · source spawn 3515
- Tirisfal Glades · 55.4, 20.5The North Coast · source spawn 3516
- Durotar · 64.6, 7.3Bladefist Bay · source spawn 3517
- Durotar · 65.2, 14.9Bladefist Bay · source spawn 3518
- Durotar · 65.3, 25.4Deadeye Shore · source spawn 3519
- Durotar · 64.5, 37.3Scuttle Coast · source spawn 3520
- Durotar · 68.0, 60.6Scuttle Coast · source spawn 3521
- Durotar · 72.9, 67.6Echo Isles · source spawn 3522
- Durotar · 72.2, 90.6Echo Isles · source spawn 3523
- The Barrens · 68.4, 40.4The Merchant Coast · source spawn 3525
Services & identity
- Level
- 12–13
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.


