NPC 5618 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 41–42 · Both · Tanaris
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Wastewander Bandit
13 recorded points · 1 zone
Tanaris13 points
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit59.4, 24.7 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit63.8, 29.1 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit63.9, 31.2 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit65.6, 32.1 · Wavestrider BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit60.4, 24.8 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit63.8, 29.8 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit60.9, 23.5 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit63.4, 29.3 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit62.7, 30.5 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit62.8, 33.4 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit65.1, 32.7 · Wavestrider BeachClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit60.8, 24.2 · Noonshade RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnWastewander Bandit63.6, 34.1 · Waterspring FieldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
13 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Tanaris · 59.4, 24.7Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 23547
- Tanaris · 63.8, 29.1Waterspring Field · source spawn 23548
- Tanaris · 63.9, 31.2Waterspring Field · source spawn 23549
- Tanaris · 65.6, 32.1Wavestrider Beach · source spawn 23550
- Tanaris · 60.4, 24.8Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 23551
- Tanaris · 63.8, 29.8Waterspring Field · source spawn 23552
- Tanaris · 60.9, 23.5Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 23553
- Tanaris · 63.4, 29.3Waterspring Field · source spawn 23554
- Tanaris · 62.7, 30.5Waterspring Field · source spawn 23555
- Tanaris · 62.8, 33.4Waterspring Field · source spawn 23556
- Tanaris · 65.1, 32.7Wavestrider Beach · source spawn 23557
- Tanaris · 60.8, 24.2Noonshade Ruins · source spawn 23558
- Tanaris · 63.6, 34.1Waterspring Field · source spawn 23559
Services & identity
- Level
- 41–42
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
