NPC 5824 · Rare
Captain of the Battleguard · Both · Durotar
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Captain Flat Tusk
3 recorded points · 1 zone
Durotar3 points
- Source spawnCaptain Flat Tusk42.6, 39.0 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCaptain Flat Tusk44.9, 50.5 · Razormane GroundsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnCaptain Flat Tusk38.7, 54.0 · DurotarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
3 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 42.6, 39.0Razormane Grounds · source spawn 12218
- Durotar · 44.9, 50.5Razormane Grounds · source spawn 12270
- Durotar · 38.7, 54.0Durotar · source spawn 12236
Services & identity
- Level
- 11
- Roles
- Rare
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
