NPC 5839 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 43–44 · Both · Searing Gorge
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Dark Iron Geologist
8 recorded points · 1 zone
Searing Gorge8 points
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist69.3, 32.7 · Dustfire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist68.9, 33.2 · Dustfire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist69.2, 34.2 · Dustfire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist62.8, 62.3 · Grimesilt Dig SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist63.9, 60.4 · Grimesilt Dig SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist63.1, 61.3 · Grimesilt Dig SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist63.1, 59.6 · Grimesilt Dig SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnDark Iron Geologist63.7, 59.3 · Grimesilt Dig SiteClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
8 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Searing Gorge · 69.3, 32.7Dustfire Valley · source spawn 5753
- Searing Gorge · 68.9, 33.2Dustfire Valley · source spawn 5756
- Searing Gorge · 69.2, 34.2Dustfire Valley · source spawn 5757
- Searing Gorge · 62.8, 62.3Grimesilt Dig Site · source spawn 6799
- Searing Gorge · 63.9, 60.4Grimesilt Dig Site · source spawn 6804
- Searing Gorge · 63.1, 61.3Grimesilt Dig Site · source spawn 6808
- Searing Gorge · 63.1, 59.6Grimesilt Dig Site · source spawn 6810
- Searing Gorge · 63.7, 59.3Grimesilt Dig Site · source spawn 6812
Services & identity
- Level
- 43–44
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
