NPC 6145 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Durotar, The Barrens, Dustwallow Marsh, Desolace, Stonetalon Mountains, Ashenvale, Darkshore
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find School of Fish
108 recorded points · 7 zones
Durotar24 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.6, 60.7 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish60.7, 14.4 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.6, 58.6 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish70.2, 78.9 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish66.0, 93.3 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.2, 49.9 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.9, 90.6 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.6, 20.7 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish64.2, 55.5 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.8, 58.0 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.5, 48.9 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.9, 75.2 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish57.7, 9.8 · Bladefist BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.2, 48.1 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.2, 70.4 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.9, 43.1 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.5, 71.7 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish58.2, 81.0 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish64.8, 51.7 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.9, 53.7 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.3, 44.2 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.7, 39.0 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.8, 47.3 · Scuttle CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish60.0, 77.7 · Echo IslesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
The Barrens9 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.4, 36.7 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.3, 52.7 · Northwatch HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.5, 54.2 · Northwatch HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.3, 36.9 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.2, 40.9 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.7, 44.6 · The Tidus StairClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.8, 50.4 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish64.9, 38.4 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.9, 40.3 · The Merchant CoastClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Dustwallow Marsh26 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish56.5, 12.9 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.1, 61.7 · The Great SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish48.2, 36.5 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.6, 15.3 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish53.2, 39.5 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish61.9, 60.9 · The Great SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish52.2, 44.5 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish57.5, 44.7 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish59.3, 64.4 · Tidefury CoveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish60.7, 66.4 · Tidefury CoveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish68.9, 58.5 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish56.2, 45.7 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish64.6, 39.1 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.0, 10.8 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish55.1, 42.4 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.5, 63.0 · The Great SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish70.1, 56.7 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.7, 65.6 · The Great SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.5, 46.2 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish56.6, 49.3 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish49.5, 41.6 · Dustwallow BayClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish59.0, 61.7 · Tidefury CoveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.4, 22.3 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish59.9, 13.8 · Dreadmurk ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish56.4, 62.0 · Tidefury CoveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish71.9, 49.9 · Theramore IsleClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Desolace7 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish32.7, 28.4 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish32.2, 24.6 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish41.1, 19.0 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.7, 35.0 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish28.3, 12.5 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish23.5, 79.0 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish35.4, 21.0 · Sar'theris StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Stonetalon Mountains4 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish65.0, 42.3 · Cragpool LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish66.4, 41.8 · Cragpool LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish63.5, 42.6 · Cragpool LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish62.0, 40.7 · Cragpool LakeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Ashenvale7 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish36.1, 47.3 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish36.4, 54.3 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish38.3, 48.3 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish9.3, 33.0 · The Zoram StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.5, 49.1 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish35.1, 47.2 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish36.6, 53.4 · AstranaarClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Darkshore31 points
- Source spawnSchool of Fish41.0, 18.0 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.3, 34.6 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish31.6, 43.9 · The Long WashClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish30.4, 88.0 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish31.5, 55.5 · The Long WashClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish32.4, 58.3 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish35.0, 35.4 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish32.1, 62.9 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish29.1, 43.5 · The Long WashClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish39.0, 28.2 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish34.8, 77.4 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish38.5, 21.8 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish37.2, 25.1 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish34.0, 29.4 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish31.9, 85.4 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.4, 39.5 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish31.9, 81.1 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish39.8, 22.1 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish35.9, 26.6 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish29.8, 38.4 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish43.2, 18.8 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.5, 66.0 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish30.4, 74.0 · Twilight ShoreClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish44.9, 15.6 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish40.7, 22.7 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish53.8, 17.0 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish34.5, 42.7 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish28.9, 52.9 · The Long WashClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish33.6, 34.7 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish38.6, 27.9 · Mist's EdgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnSchool of Fish29.0, 48.9 · The Long WashClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
108 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Durotar · 65.6, 60.7Scuttle Coast · source spawn 6482
- Durotar · 60.7, 14.4Bladefist Bay · source spawn 6485
- Durotar · 63.6, 58.6Scuttle Coast · source spawn 6487
- The Barrens · 65.4, 36.7The Merchant Coast · source spawn 7625
- Durotar · 70.2, 78.9Echo Isles · source spawn 7917
- Durotar · 66.0, 93.3Echo Isles · source spawn 7918
- Dustwallow Marsh · 56.5, 12.9Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 8014
- Dustwallow Marsh · 61.1, 61.7The Great Sea · source spawn 8016
- Durotar · 62.2, 49.9Scuttle Coast · source spawn 8442
- Durotar · 62.9, 90.6Echo Isles · source spawn 10437
- Durotar · 61.6, 20.7Bladefist Bay · source spawn 11775
- Durotar · 64.2, 55.5Scuttle Coast · source spawn 11777
- Durotar · 65.8, 58.0Scuttle Coast · source spawn 11856
- Durotar · 63.5, 48.9Scuttle Coast · source spawn 11882
- Durotar · 61.9, 75.2Echo Isles · source spawn 11884
- Durotar · 57.7, 9.8Bladefist Bay · source spawn 12082
- Durotar · 61.2, 48.1Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12087
- Durotar · 62.2, 70.4Echo Isles · source spawn 12115
- Durotar · 62.9, 43.1Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12117
- Durotar · 65.5, 71.7Echo Isles · source spawn 12122
- Durotar · 58.2, 81.0Echo Isles · source spawn 12131
- Durotar · 64.8, 51.7Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12132
- Durotar · 62.9, 53.7Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12138
- Durotar · 61.3, 44.2Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12142
- Durotar · 61.7, 39.0Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12145
- Durotar · 62.8, 47.3Scuttle Coast · source spawn 12986
- Durotar · 60.0, 77.7Echo Isles · source spawn 13035
- The Barrens · 63.3, 52.7Northwatch Hold · source spawn 13082
- The Barrens · 63.5, 54.2Northwatch Hold · source spawn 13084
- The Barrens · 65.3, 36.9The Merchant Coast · source spawn 13086
- The Barrens · 65.2, 40.9The Merchant Coast · source spawn 13087
- The Barrens · 65.7, 44.6The Tidus Stair · source spawn 13088
- The Barrens · 63.8, 50.4The Merchant Coast · source spawn 13089
- The Barrens · 64.9, 38.4The Merchant Coast · source spawn 13090
- The Barrens · 63.9, 40.3The Merchant Coast · source spawn 13091
- Dustwallow Marsh · 48.2, 36.5Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 18630
- Desolace · 32.7, 28.4Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26913
- Desolace · 32.2, 24.6Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26914
- Desolace · 41.1, 19.0Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26915
- Desolace · 33.7, 35.0Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26916
- Desolace · 28.3, 12.5Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26917
- Desolace · 23.5, 79.0Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26918
- Desolace · 35.4, 21.0Sar'theris Strand · source spawn 26919
- Stonetalon Mountains · 65.0, 42.3Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29203
- Stonetalon Mountains · 66.4, 41.8Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29204
- Stonetalon Mountains · 63.5, 42.6Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29205
- Stonetalon Mountains · 62.0, 40.7Cragpool Lake · source spawn 29206
- Dustwallow Marsh · 61.6, 15.3Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 29256
- Dustwallow Marsh · 53.2, 39.5Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30474
- Dustwallow Marsh · 61.9, 60.9The Great Sea · source spawn 30516
- Dustwallow Marsh · 52.2, 44.5Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30517
- Dustwallow Marsh · 57.5, 44.7Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30518
- Dustwallow Marsh · 59.3, 64.4Tidefury Cove · source spawn 30531
- Dustwallow Marsh · 60.7, 66.4Tidefury Cove · source spawn 30536
- Dustwallow Marsh · 68.9, 58.5Theramore Isle · source spawn 30543
- Dustwallow Marsh · 56.2, 45.7Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30550
- Dustwallow Marsh · 64.6, 39.1Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 30558
- Dustwallow Marsh · 62.0, 10.8Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 30570
- Dustwallow Marsh · 55.1, 42.4Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30579
- Dustwallow Marsh · 62.5, 63.0The Great Sea · source spawn 30580
- Dustwallow Marsh · 70.1, 56.7Theramore Isle · source spawn 30590
- Dustwallow Marsh · 62.7, 65.6The Great Sea · source spawn 30605
- Dustwallow Marsh · 62.5, 46.2Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30616
- Dustwallow Marsh · 56.6, 49.3Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30700
- Dustwallow Marsh · 49.5, 41.6Dustwallow Bay · source spawn 30750
- Dustwallow Marsh · 59.0, 61.7Tidefury Cove · source spawn 30752
- Dustwallow Marsh · 62.4, 22.3Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 30959
- Dustwallow Marsh · 59.9, 13.8Dreadmurk Shore · source spawn 30962
- Dustwallow Marsh · 56.4, 62.0Tidefury Cove · source spawn 31067
- Ashenvale · 36.1, 47.3Astranaar · source spawn 32319
- Ashenvale · 36.4, 54.3Astranaar · source spawn 32320
- Ashenvale · 38.3, 48.3Astranaar · source spawn 32321
- Ashenvale · 9.3, 33.0The Zoram Strand · source spawn 32322
- Ashenvale · 33.5, 49.1Astranaar · source spawn 32323
- Ashenvale · 35.1, 47.2Astranaar · source spawn 32324
- Ashenvale · 36.6, 53.4Astranaar · source spawn 32326
- Dustwallow Marsh · 71.9, 49.9Theramore Isle · source spawn 34101
- Darkshore · 41.0, 18.0Mist's Edge · source spawn 36534
- Darkshore · 33.3, 34.6Mist's Edge · source spawn 36535
- Darkshore · 31.6, 43.9The Long Wash · source spawn 36536
- Darkshore · 30.4, 88.0Twilight Shore · source spawn 36538
- Darkshore · 31.5, 55.5The Long Wash · source spawn 36539
- Darkshore · 32.4, 58.3Twilight Shore · source spawn 36540
- Darkshore · 35.0, 35.4Mist's Edge · source spawn 36541
- Darkshore · 32.1, 62.9Twilight Shore · source spawn 36542
- Darkshore · 29.1, 43.5The Long Wash · source spawn 36543
- Darkshore · 39.0, 28.2Mist's Edge · source spawn 36544
- Darkshore · 34.8, 77.4Twilight Shore · source spawn 36545
- Darkshore · 38.5, 21.8Mist's Edge · source spawn 36546
- Darkshore · 37.2, 25.1Mist's Edge · source spawn 36547
- Darkshore · 34.0, 29.4Mist's Edge · source spawn 36548
- Darkshore · 31.9, 85.4Twilight Shore · source spawn 36549
- Darkshore · 33.4, 39.5Mist's Edge · source spawn 36550
- Darkshore · 31.9, 81.1Twilight Shore · source spawn 36551
- Darkshore · 39.8, 22.1Mist's Edge · source spawn 36552
- Darkshore · 35.9, 26.6Mist's Edge · source spawn 36553
- Darkshore · 29.8, 38.4Mist's Edge · source spawn 36554
- Darkshore · 43.2, 18.8Mist's Edge · source spawn 36555
- Darkshore · 33.5, 66.0Twilight Shore · source spawn 36556
- Darkshore · 30.4, 74.0Twilight Shore · source spawn 36557
- Darkshore · 44.9, 15.6Mist's Edge · source spawn 36558
- Darkshore · 40.7, 22.7Mist's Edge · source spawn 36559
- Darkshore · 53.8, 17.0Mist's Edge · source spawn 36560
- Darkshore · 34.5, 42.7Mist's Edge · source spawn 36561
- Darkshore · 28.9, 52.9The Long Wash · source spawn 36562
- Darkshore · 33.6, 34.7Mist's Edge · source spawn 36563
- Darkshore · 38.6, 27.9Mist's Edge · source spawn 36564
- Darkshore · 29.0, 48.9The Long Wash · source spawn 36565
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.






