NPC 6492 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 16–17 · Both · Stormwind City, Tirisfal Glades
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Rift Spawn
10 recorded points · 2 zones
Stormwind City6 points
- Source spawnRift Spawn51.3, 93.3 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn51.2, 95.7 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn51.6, 94.5 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn50.8, 92.6 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn51.3, 92.3 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn51.0, 95.6 · Stormwind CityClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Tirisfal Glades4 points
- Source spawnRift Spawn59.1, 80.9 · Ruins of LordaeronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn59.2, 81.4 · Ruins of LordaeronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn58.8, 81.2 · Ruins of LordaeronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRift Spawn59.1, 80.2 · Ruins of LordaeronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
10 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stormwind City · 51.3, 93.3Stormwind City · source spawn 160759
- Tirisfal Glades · 59.1, 80.9Ruins of Lordaeron · source spawn 107730
- Tirisfal Glades · 59.2, 81.4Ruins of Lordaeron · source spawn 107729
- Tirisfal Glades · 58.8, 81.2Ruins of Lordaeron · source spawn 107728
- Tirisfal Glades · 59.1, 80.2Ruins of Lordaeron · source spawn 107727
- Stormwind City · 51.2, 95.7Stormwind City · source spawn 107731
- Stormwind City · 51.6, 94.5Stormwind City · source spawn 107732
- Stormwind City · 50.8, 92.6Stormwind City · source spawn 107733
- Stormwind City · 51.3, 92.3Stormwind City · source spawn 107734
- Stormwind City · 51.0, 95.6Stormwind City · source spawn 160760
Services & identity
- Level
- 16–17
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

